TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 SEASON (6-6) | |||||||
Coach: Sam Carnes | |||||||
Aug. 19 | at | Heritage Christian | L | 20 | 55 | ||
Aug. 26 | Covenant Christian | L | 26 | 49 | |||
Sep. 2 | at | South Newton | W | 35 | 12 | ||
Sep. 9 | Park Tudor | L | 42 | 47 | |||
Sep. 16 | at | Frontier | W | 41 | 20 | ||
Sep. 23 | at | Tri-County | W | 52 | 6 | ||
Sep. 30 | Edinburgh | W | 35 | 7 | |||
Oct. 7 | Monroe Central | L | 15 | 20 | |||
Oct. 14 | at | Indianapolis Lutheran | L | 8 | 62 | ||
Oct. 21 | Clinton Central | W | 50 | 6 | sect | ||
Oct. 28 | at | North Vermillion | W | 48 | 28 | sect | |
Nov. 4 | at | Park Tudor | L | 20 | 49 | sect | |
2021 SEASON (5-6) | |||||||
Coach: Sam Carnes | |||||||
Aug. 20 | Heritage Christian | L | 14 | 34 | |||
Aug. 27 | at | Covenant Christian | L | 22 | 26 | ||
Sep. 3 | South Newton | W | 24 | 12 | |||
Sep. 10 | at | Park Tudor | L | 26 | 60 | ||
Sep. 17 | Frontier | W | 40 | 0 | |||
Sep. 24 | Lapel | L | 15 | 45 | |||
Oct. 1 | at | Edinburgh | W | 37 | 35 | ||
Oct. 8 | at | North Central (Farmersburg) | W | 26 | 22 | ||
Oct. 15 | Indianapolis Lutheran | L | 6 | 43 | |||
Oct. 22 | at | North White | W | 35 | 14 | sect | |
Oct. 29 | Carroll (Flora) | L | 7 | 25 | sect | ||
2020 SEASON (4-4) | |||||||
Coach: Sam Carnes | |||||||
Sep. 5 | at | Clinton Prairie | W | 21 | 18 | ||
Sep. 11 | Park Tudor | L | 14 | 55 | |||
Sep. 18 | at | Frontier | L | 12 | 32 | ||
Sep. 25 | at | Lapel | L | 6 | 41 | ||
Oct. 2 | Edinburgh | W | 55 | 36 | |||
Oct. 9 | North Central (Farmersburg) | W | 41 | 14 | |||
Oct. 16 | at | Indianapolis Lutheran | L | 6 | 63 | ||
Oct. 23 | at | Tri-County | W | 13 | 12 | sect | |
2019 SEASON (9-2) | |||||||
Coach: Adam Stevenson | |||||||
Aug. 23 | Noblesville HomeSchool | W | 56 | 8 | |||
Aug. 30 | at | Covenant Christian | W | 38 | 27 | ||
Sep. 6 | Indianapolis Shortridge | W | 57 | 6 | |||
Sep. 13 | at | Park Tudor | W | 42 | 13 | ||
Sep. 20 | Frontier | W | 55 | 12 | |||
Oct. 4 | at | Edinburgh | W | 48 | 0 | ||
Oct. 11 | Wes-Del | W | 47 | 24 | |||
Oct. 18 | Indianapolis Lutheran | L | 27 | 63 | |||
Oct. 25 | at | Tri-County | W | 60 | 8 | sect | |
Nov. 1 | North White | W | 51 | 6 | sect | ||
Nov. 8 | Lafayette Central Catholic | L | 16 | 34 | sect | ||
2018 SEASON (10-2) | |||||||
Coach: Adam Stevenson | |||||||
Aug. 17 | at | Indiana Deaf | W | 21 | 6 | ||
Aug. 24 | Noblesville HomeSchool | W | 20 | 0 | |||
Aug. 31 | at | Indianapolis Shortridge | W | 16 | 7 | ||
Sep. 7 | Park Tudor | W | 15 | 0 | |||
Sep. 14 | at | Frontier | W | 34 | 14 | ||
Sep. 21 | Anderson Prep | W | 54 | 6 | |||
Sep. 28 | Rock Creek Academy | W | 46 | 0 | |||
Oct. 5 | Covenant Christian | L | 7 | 21 | |||
Oct. 12 | at | Fremont | W | 28 | 19 | ||
Oct. 20 | at | Covenant Christian | W | 14 | 7 | sect | |
Oct. 26 | Indianapolis Tindley | W | 30 | 8 | sect | ||
Nov. 2 | at | South Putnam | L | 8 | 55 | sect | |
2017 SEASON (5-4) | |||||||
Coach: Adam Stevenson | |||||||
Aug. 18 | Indiana Deaf | L | 19 | 33 | |||
Aug. 25 | at | Dugger Union | W | 3 | 0 | ||
Sep. 1 | Indianapolis Shortridge | L | 6 | 20 | |||
Sep. 9 | Martin County | W | 39 | 0 | |||
Sep. 15 | Frontier | L | 7 | 14 | |||
Sep. 22 | at | Anderson Prep | W | 34 | 14 | ||
Sep. 29 | at | Rock Creek Academy | W | 51 | 6 | ||
Oct. 6 | at | Covenant Christian | L | 12 | 27 | ||
Oct. 13 | Southside HomeSchool | W | 35 | 21 | |||
2016 SEASON (4-5) | |||||||
Coach: Kyle Johnson | |||||||
Aug. 19 | at | Indiana Deaf | L | 0 | 49 | ||
Aug. 27 | Dugger Union | W | 47 | 12 | |||
Sep. 2 | at | Indianapolis Shortridge | L | 20 | 29 | ||
Sep. 9 | Martin County | W | 54 | 6 | |||
Sep. 16 | at | Frontier | L | 6 | 44 | ||
Sep. 23 | Anderson Prep | W | 30 | 22 | |||
Sep. 30 | Edinburgh | L | 16 | 26 | |||
Oct. 7 | Covenant Christian | L | 0 | 28 | |||
Oct. 14 | Blue Ridge (Ill.) | W | 53 | 14 | |||
2015 SEASON (3-6) | |||||||
Coach: Kyle Johnson | |||||||
Aug. 21 | Indiana Deaf | L | 6 | 42 | |||
Aug. 28 | at | Dugger Union | W | 35 | 20 | ||
Sep. 4 | Southside HomeSchool | L | 0 | 36 | |||
Sep. 11 | Martin County | W | 30 | 24 | |||
Sep. 18 | at | Hoopeston (Ill.) | L | 3 | 29 | ||
Sep. 25 | at | Anderson Prep | L | 0 | 42 | ||
Oct. 2 | at | Edinburgh | L | 0 | 43 | ||
Oct. 9 | at | Covenant Christian | L | 6 | 47 | ||
Oct. 16 | White River Valley | W | 40 | 0 | |||
2014 SEASON (0-9) | |||||||
Coach: Kyle Johnson | |||||||
Aug. 22 | at | Indiana Deaf | L | 0 | 46 | ||
Aug. 29 | Dugger Union | L | 13 | 41 | |||
Sep. 5 | Southside HomeSchool | L | 0 | 48 | |||
Sep. 12 | at | Landmark Trinity (Ohio) | L | 0 | 73 | ||
Sep. 19 | Hoopeston (Ill.) | L | 6 | 34 | |||
Sep. 26 | Anderson Prep | L | 0 | 54 | |||
Oct. 3 | Covenant Christian | L | 7 | 40 | |||
Oct. 10 | at | Dugger Union | L | 0 | 42 | ||
Oct. 17 | Oldenburg Academy | L | 13 | 41 | |||
2013 SEASON (0-8) | |||||||
Coach: Kyle Johnson | |||||||
Aug. 23 | at | Indiana Deaf | L | 0 | 38 | ||
Aug. 30 | at | Indianapolis Arlington | L | 6 | 54 | ||
Sep. 6 | at | Indianapolis Shortridge | L | 6 | 60 | ||
Sep. 13 | at | Trinity Lutheran | L | 8 | 54 | ||
Sep. 20 | at | Oldenburg Academy | L | 6 | 19 | ||
Sep. 27 | at | Anderson Prep | L | 0 | 50 | ||
Oct. 5 | at | Osceola Grace | L | 0 | 48 | ||
Oct. 18 | at | Clinton Prairie | L | 0 | 53 | ||