CLASS 4A
AP MEDIA POLL
FINAL
1. Lowell (11-0)
defeated Highland, 35-0
vs. Griffith (10-1) Friday
2. Evansville Reitz (8-2)
idle for the week
3. Evansville Central (10-1)
defeated Jasper, 26-15
vs. Evansville Bosse (3-8) Friday
4. Northridge (9-1)
idle for the week
5. Angola (11-0)
defeated NorthWood, 28-21, overtime
at Culver Academy (10-1) Friday
6. New Prairie (10-1)
defeated Mishawaka, 42-21
vs. South Bend St. Joseph (5-6) Friday
7. New Haven (9-2)
lost to Fort Wayne Dwenger, 13-6
8. Fort Wayne Dwenger (8-3)
defeated New Haven, 13-6
vs. Fort Wayne Wayne (5-6) Friday
9. East Central (8-3)
defeated South Dearborn, 51-0
vs. Silver Creek (9-2) Friday
10. Griffith (10-1)
defeated Hammond Morton, 35-21
at Lowell (11-0) Friday
11. East Noble (8-3)
lost to Culver Academy, 33-28
12. Culver Academy (10-1)
defeated East Noble, 33-28
vs. Angola (11-0) Friday
12. NorthWood (7-4)
lost to Angola, 28-21, overtime
12. Marion (7-4)
lost to Mississinewa, 21-14
15. Jasper (8-3)
lost to Evansville Central, 26-15
15. Lebanon (7-3)
idle for the week
15. Leo (7-3)
idle for the week
18. Greenwood (9-2)
defeated Mount Vernon (Fortville), 50-6
at Mooresville (3-8) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
FINAL
1. Lowell (11-0)
defeated Highland, 35-0
vs. Griffith (10-1) Friday
2. Northridge (9-1)
idle for the week
3. Evansville Central (10-1)
defeated Jasper, 26-15
vs. Evansville Bosse (3-8) Friday
4. Evansville Reitz (8-2)
idle for the week
5. Angola (11-0)
defeated NorthWood, 28-21, overtime
at Culver Academy (10-1) Friday
6. New Prairie (10-1)
defeated Mishawaka, 42-21
vs. South Bend St. Joseph (5-6) Friday
7. New Haven (9-2)
lost to Fort Wayne Dwenger, 13-6
8. Fort Wayne Dwenger (8-3)
defeated New Haven, 13-6
vs. Fort Wayne Wayne (5-6) Friday
9. Culver Academy (10-1)
defeated East Noble, 33-28
vs. Angola (11-0) Friday
10. East Central (8-3)
defeated South Dearborn, 51-0
vs. Silver Creek (9-2) Friday
11. Greenwood (9-2)
defeated Mount Vernon (Fortville), 50-6
at Mooresville (3-8) Friday
12. Griffith (10-1)
defeated Hammond Morton, 35-21
at Lowell (11-0) Friday
13. Jasper (8-3)
lost to Evansville Central, 26-15
14. East Noble (8-3)
lost to Culver Academy, 33-28
14. Lebanon (7-3)
idle for the week
16. Mishawaka (6-5)
lost to New Prairie, 42-21
16. NorthWood (7-4)
lost to Angola, 28-21, overtime
16. South Bend Riley (7-4)
lost to South Bend St. Joseph, 39-27