CLASS 3A
AP MEDIA POLL
FINAL
1. Gibson Southern (11-0)
defeated Vincennes Lincoln, 39-28
vs. Evansville Memorial (10-1) Friday
2. West Lafayette (10-1)
defeated Twin Lakes, 56-6
vs. Andrean (8-3) Friday
3. Danville (11-0)
defeated Tri-West, 32-20
vs. Greencastle (7-4) Friday
4. Evansville Memorial (10-1)
defeated Washington, 49-15
at Gibson Southern (11-0) Friday
5. Lawrenceburg (10-1)
defeated Greensburg, 43-14
at North Harrison (11-0) Friday
6. North Harrison (11-0)
defeated Batesville, 20-19
vs. Lawrenceburg (10-1) Friday
7. Indianapolis Chatard (6-5)
defeated Indianapolis Broad Ripple, 48-0
vs. Indianapolis Ritter (9-2) Friday
8. Indianapolis Ritter (9-2)
defeated Indian Creek, 41-22
at Indianapolis Chatard (6-5) Friday
9. Brownstown Central (8-2)
idle for the week
10. Vincennes Lincoln (9-2)
lost to Gibson Southern, 39-28
11. Fort Wayne Concordia (7-4)
defeated Lakeland, 32-0
at Fort Wayne Luers (7-4) Friday
12. Brebeuf Jesuit (7-4)
defeated Blackford, 42-14
vs. Southmont (7-4) Friday
13. Guerin Catholic (6-4)
idle for the week
14. Knox (9-2)
lost to Mishawaka Marian, 17-13
14. Fort Wayne Luers (7-4)
defeated Norwell, 40-17
vs. Fort Wayne Concordia (7-4) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
FINAL
1. West Lafayette (10-1)
defeated Twin Lakes, 56-6
vs. Andrean (8-3) Friday
2. Gibson Southern (11-0)
defeated Vincennes Lincoln, 39-28
vs. Evansville Memorial (10-1) Friday
3. Evansville Memorial (10-1)
defeated Washington, 49-15
at Gibson Southern (11-0) Friday
4. Danville (11-0)
defeated Tri-West, 32-20
vs. Greencastle (7-4) Friday
5. Lawrenceburg (10-1)
defeated Greensburg, 43-14
at North Harrison (11-0) Friday
6. Indianapolis Chatard (6-5)
defeated Indianapolis Broad Ripple, 48-0
vs. Indianapolis Ritter (9-2) Friday
7. Indianapolis Ritter (9-2)
defeated Indian Creek, 41-22
at Indianapolis Chatard (6-5) Friday
8. Brebeuf Jesuit (7-4)
defeated Blackford, 42-14
vs. Southmont (7-4) Friday
9. North Harrison (11-0)
defeated Batesville, 20-19
vs. Lawrenceburg (10-1) Friday
10. Fort Wayne Concordia (7-4)
defeated Lakeland, 32-0
at Fort Wayne Luers (7-4) Friday
11. Vincennes Lincoln (9-2)
lost to Gibson Southern, 39-28
12. Brownstown Central (8-2)
idle for the week
13. Andrean (8-3)
defeated Wheeler, 69-6
at West Lafayette (10-1) Friday
13. Fort Wayne Luers (7-4)
defeated Norwell, 40-17
vs. Fort Wayne Concordia (7-4) Friday
15. Mishawaka Marian (7-4)
defeated Knox, 17-13
vs. Jimtown (6-5) Friday
15. Sullivan (9-2)
lost to Greencastle, 14-0