CLASS 2A
AP MEDIA POLL
FINAL
1. Western Boone (10-0)
defeated Indianapolis Washington, 49-0
vs. Tipton (9-1) Friday
2. Indianapolis Scecina (9-1)
defeated Centerville, 42-2
vs. Heritage Christian (6-4) Friday
3. Whiting (10-0)
defeated North Newton, 34-7
at Gary Roosevelt (4-6) Friday
4. Triton Central (9-1)
defeated Milan, 28-10
vs. Knightstown (9-1) Friday
5. Eastbrook (9-1)
defeated Oak Hill, 49-14
at Rochester (8-2) Friday
6. Tipton (9-1)
defeated Speedway, 62-13
at Western Boone (10-0) Friday
7. Paoli (10-0)
defeated Crawford County, 37-0
vs. Mitchell (6-4) Friday
8. Shenandoah (9-1)
defeated Madison-Grant, 53-12
at Alexandria (4-6) Friday
9. Delphi (9-1)
lost to Rensselaer Central, 21-6
10. Southridge (7-3)
defeated South Spencer, 49-7
at North Knox (5-5) Friday
11. Bremen (8-2)
defeated Woodlan, 35-27
at Central Noble (7-3) Friday
12. Eastern (Greentown) (8-2)
lost to Lewis Cass, 56-0
13. Evansville Mater Dei (5-5)
defeated North Posey, 35-7
at Linton-Stockton (5-5) Friday
14. Providence (8-2)
defeated Switzerland County, 64-7
at Perry Central (6-4) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
FINAL
1. Western Boone (10-0)
defeated Indianapolis Washington, 49-0
vs. Tipton (9-1) Friday
2. Indianapolis Scecina (9-1)
defeated Centerville, 42-2
vs. Heritage Christian (6-4) Friday
3. Eastbrook (9-1)
defeated Oak Hill, 49-14
at Rochester (8-2) Friday
4. Triton Central (9-1)
defeated Milan, 28-10
vs. Knightstown (9-1) Friday
5. Shenandoah (9-1)
defeated Madison-Grant, 53-12
at Alexandria (4-6) Friday
6. Whiting (10-0)
defeated North Newton, 34-7
at Gary Roosevelt (4-6) Friday
7. Tipton (9-1)
defeated Speedway, 62-13
at Western Boone (10-0) Friday
8. Bremen (8-2)
defeated Woodlan, 35-27
at Central Noble (7-3) Friday
9. Southridge (7-3)
defeated South Spencer, 49-7
at North Knox (5-5) Friday
10. Paoli (10-0)
defeated Crawford County, 37-0
vs. Mitchell (6-4) Friday
11. Delphi (9-1)
lost to Rensselaer Central, 21-6
12. Providence (8-2)
defeated Switzerland County, 64-7
at Perry Central (6-4) Friday
13. Eastern (Greentown) (8-2)
lost to Lewis Cass, 56-0
13. Woodlan (4-6)
lost to Bremen, 35-27
15. Evansville Mater Dei (5-5)
defeated North Posey, 35-7
at Linton-Stockton (5-5) Friday