CLASS 1A
AP MEDIA POLL
FINAL
1. Pioneer (10-0)
defeated South Newton, 86-0
at Carroll (Flora) (4-6) Friday
2. Adams Central (10-0)
defeated Northfield, 34-23
vs. Churubusco (9-1) Friday
3. Southwood (10-0)
defeated Eastside, 44-6
at Fremont (2-8) Friday
4. Churubusco (9-1)
defeated South Adams, 28-21
at Adams Central (10-0) Friday
5. North Central (Farmersburg) (7-1)
at Tecumseh (4-6) Friday
6. South Adams (7-3)
lost to Churubusco, 28-21
7. North Vermillion (9-1)
defeated Riverton Parke, 44-7
vs. Seeger (2-7) Friday
8. Sheridan (8-2)
defeated Tri-Central, 35-14
at Monroe Central (8-2) Friday
9. Covenant Christian (9-1)
lost to Traders Point Christian, 14-7
10. Indianapolis Lutheran (7-3)
defeated South Decatur, 42-12
at North Decatur (6-4) Friday
11. Monroe Central (8-2)
defeated Clinton Central, 34-13
vs. Sheridan (8-2) Friday
12. Parke Heritage (8-2)
defeated Covington, 37-21
vs. Attica (7-3) Friday
13. LaVille (6-4)
lost to North Judson, 21-6
14. Clinton Central (6-4)
lost to Monroe Central, 34-13
15. West Washington (8-2)
defeated Springs Valley, 27-20
vs. Eastern Greene (6-3) Friday
16. Eastside (5-5)
lost to Southwood, 44-6
16. Hagerstown (8-2)
defeated Oldenburg Academy, 14-0
at Edinburgh (1-8) Friday
16. Lafayette Central Catholic (4-6)
defeated North White, 50-0
at Tri-County (7-3) Friday
IFCA COACHES' POLL
FINAL
1. Pioneer (10-0)
defeated South Newton, 86-0
at Carroll (Flora) (4-6) Friday
2. Adams Central (10-0)
defeated Northfield, 34-23
vs. Churubusco (9-1) Friday
3. Southwood (10-0)
defeated Eastside, 44-6
at Fremont (2-8) Friday
4. North Central (Farmersburg) (7-1)
at Tecumseh (4-6) Friday
5. Churubusco (9-1)
defeated South Adams, 28-21
at Adams Central (10-0) Friday
6. North Vermillion (9-1)
defeated Riverton Parke, 44-7
vs. Seeger (2-7) Friday
7. Indianapolis Lutheran (7-3)
defeated South Decatur, 42-12
at North Decatur (6-4) Friday
8. South Adams (7-3)
lost to Churubusco, 28-21
9. Monroe Central (8-2)
defeated Clinton Central, 34-13
vs. Sheridan (8-2) Friday
9. Sheridan (8-2)
defeated Tri-Central, 35-14
at Monroe Central (8-2) Friday
11. Parke Heritage (8-2)
defeated Covington, 37-21
vs. Attica (7-3) Friday
12. Covenant Christian (9-1)
lost to Traders Point Christian, 14-7
13. LaVille (6-4)
lost to North Judson, 21-6
14. West Washington (8-2)
defeated Springs Valley, 27-20
vs. Eastern Greene (6-3) Friday
15. Hagerstown (8-2)
defeated Oldenburg Academy, 14-0
at Edinburgh (1-8) Friday
15. Traders Point Christian (9-1)
defeated Covenant Christian, 14-7
vs. Indianapolis Tindley (3-6) Friday