SECTIONAL 1
 SectClassOverall
Portage3-  04-  1 4-  5
Crown Point1-  23-  2 5-  4
Lake Central1-  21-  4 2-  7
Merrillville1-  21-  5 1-  8
SECTIONAL 2
 SectClassOverall
Valparaiso2-  05-  1 8-  1
Warsaw0-  00-  0 5-  4
Penn0-  11-  1 8-  1
Chesterton0-  12-  3 4-  5
SECTIONAL 3
 SectClassOverall
Fort Wayne Snider3-  03-  0 9-  0
Homestead2-  12-  1 8-  1
Carroll (Fort Wayne)1-  21-  2 6-  3
Fort Wayne Northrop0-  30-  3 2-  7
SECTIONAL 4
 SectClassOverall
Carmel1-  05-  3 5-  4
Westfield1-  02-  4 4-  5
Lafayette Jeff0-  00-  0 9-  0
Noblesville0-  20-  7 1-  8
SECTIONAL 5
 SectClassOverall
Pike2-  05-  3 5-  4
North Central (Indianapolis)2-  13-  6 3-  6
Fishers1-  24-  3 5-  4
Hamilton Southeastern0-  22-  4 3-  6
SECTIONAL 6
 SectClassOverall
Ben Davis3-  08-  0 9-  0
Lawrence Central2-  14-  3 6-  3
Warren Central1-  25-  2 6-  3
Lawrence North0-  32-  7 2-  7
SECTIONAL 7
 SectClassOverall
Avon1-  04-  2 7-  2
Southport1-  01-  3 5-  4
Brownsburg0-  14-  2 7-  2
Perry Meridian0-  10-  3 1-  8
SECTIONAL 8
 SectClassOverall
Franklin Central1-  03-  0 8-  1
Center Grove0-  03-  4 4-  5
Jeffersonville0-  00-  0 3-  6
Columbus North0-  12-  1 8-  1
SECTIONAL 9
 SectClassOverall
LaPorte1-  01-  0 6-  3
Munster0-  00-  0 4-  5
South Bend Adams0-  00-  1 3-  6
Michigan City0-  10-  1 6-  3
SECTIONAL 10
 SectClassOverall
Elkhart Central2-  03-  0 4-  5
Concord2-  02-  0 8-  1
Goshen1-  21-  2 1-  8
Fort Wayne North0-  00-  0 0-  9
Elkhart Memorial0-  30-  3 1-  8
SECTIONAL 11
 SectClassOverall
McCutcheon2-  04-  0 6-  3
Harrison (West Lafayette)1-  13-  1 6-  3
Huntington North0-  00-  0 0-  9
Kokomo0-  22-  2 5-  4
SECTIONAL 12
 SectClassOverall
New Palestine1-  02-  0 9-  0
Anderson1-  01-  3 2-  7
Zionsville0-  00-  0 4-  5
Greenfield-Central0-  10-  2 3-  6
Muncie Central0-  10-  4 1-  8
SECTIONAL 13
 SectClassOverall
Decatur Central2-  05-  0 8-  1
Indianapolis Roncalli1-  11-  1 8-  1
Indianapolis Tech0-  02-  2 3-  6
Indianapolis Cathedral0-  00-  0 4-  5
Plainfield0-  22-  3 5-  4
SECTIONAL 14
 SectClassOverall
Bloomington South2-  03-  1 4-  5
Martinsville2-  13-  2 5-  4
Whiteland1-  11-  4 2-  7
Bloomington North0-  12-  3 3-  6
Franklin0-  20-  4 1-  8
SECTIONAL 15
 SectClassOverall
Columbus East4-  05-  0 8-  1
Floyd Central3-  13-  1 7-  2
Bedford North Lawrence1-  32-  3 6-  3
Seymour1-  31-  3 4-  5
New Albany1-  31-  4 5-  4
SECTIONAL 16
 SectClassOverall
Castle2-  03-  0 5-  4
Terre Haute North1-  02-  1 4-  5
Evansville North0-  10-  1 2-  7
Terre Haute South0-  21-  4 2-  7
SECTIONAL 17
 SectClassOverall
Lowell2-  04-  0 9-  0
Hammond Morton5-  15-  2 7-  2
East Chicago Central3-  13-  2 4-  5
Hammond Gavit2-  32-  3 4-  5
Highland1-  22-  3 3-  6
Hammond1-  31-  5 3-  6
Griffith0-  00-  0 8-  1
Gary West0-  40-  5 2-  7
SECTIONAL 18
 SectClassOverall
New Prairie3-  03-  0 8-  1
South Bend St. Joseph2-  02-  2 3-  6
Hobart1-  04-  1 6-  3
South Bend Riley2-  12-  2 6-  3
Mishawaka1-  11-  1 5-  4
South Bend Washington1-  22-  2 3-  6
Kankakee Valley0-  11-  3 3-  6
South Bend Clay0-  50-  5 0-  9
SECTIONAL 19
 SectClassOverall
Northridge3-  04-  0 9-  0
Angola1-  02-  0 9-  0
NorthWood2-  12-  1 6-  3
East Noble1-  13-  2 7-  2
Plymouth2-  23-  2 6-  3
Culver Academy0-  02-  0 8-  1
DeKalb0-  20-  5 3-  6
Wawasee0-  30-  3 3-  6
SECTIONAL 20
 SectClassOverall
Fort Wayne Dwenger2-  02-  0 6-  3
New Haven2-  04-  1 8-  1
Leo1-  14-  2 7-  2
Fort Wayne Wayne1-  11-  1 3-  6
Logansport0-  02-  0 5-  4
Jay County0-  00-  1 3-  6
Columbia City0-  21-  3 5-  4
Fort Wayne South0-  20-  2 1-  8
SECTIONAL 21
 SectClassOverall
Lebanon1-  02-  0 7-  2
Western1-  01-  1 5-  4
Pendleton Heights1-  13-  2 6-  3
Delta1-  13-  3 5-  4
Yorktown1-  11-  4 3-  6
Marion0-  02-  0 6-  3
Mississinewa0-  00-  1 7-  2
Frankfort0-  20-  3 1-  8
SECTIONAL 22
 SectClassOverall
New Castle2-  03-  3 5-  4
Greenwood1-  01-  0 7-  2
Connersville1-  02-  2 4-  5
Shelbyville1-  14-  1 7-  2
Mooresville1-  11-  2 1-  8
Beech Grove0-  10-  1 4-  5
Richmond0-  10-  3 0-  9
Mount Vernon (Fortville)0-  22-  4 3-  6
SECTIONAL 23
 SectClassOverall
East Central2-  03-  0 6-  3
Silver Creek1-  01-  0 7-  2
Jennings County1-  01-  0 2-  7
Franklin County1-  13-  1 5-  4
South Dearborn1-  21-  3 2-  7
Edgewood0-  00-  2 3-  6
Scottsburg0-  10-  1 3-  6
Madison0-  20-  2 1-  8
SECTIONAL 24
 SectClassOverall
Evansville Reitz3-  03-  0 8-  1
Northview1-  02-  0 7-  2
Jasper1-  01-  0 7-  2
Evansville Central2-  12-  1 8-  1
Evansville Harrison1-  21-  2 2-  7
Owen Valley0-  11-  1 3-  6
Boonville0-  10-  1 5-  4
Evansville Bosse0-  30-  3 1-  8
SECTIONAL 25
 SectClassOverall
West Lafayette2-  03-  0 8-  1
Hanover Central1-  11-  1 5-  4
Wheeler1-  11-  1 4-  5
Calumet1-  11-  1 3-  6
Twin Lakes1-  12-  2 4-  5
Andrean0-  00-  0 6-  3
Hammond Clark0-  00-  0 1-  8
Benton Central0-  21-  4 2-  7
SECTIONAL 26
 SectClassOverall
Southmont2-  02-  2 5-  4
Hamilton Heights1-  01-  1 2-  7
Brebeuf Jesuit1-  01-  2 5-  4
North Montgomery1-  12-  3 3-  6
Blackford0-  00-  0 4-  5
Northwestern0-  12-  2 4-  5
Guerin Catholic0-  11-  2 6-  3
Crawfordsville0-  20-  6 0-  9
SECTIONAL 27
 SectClassOverall
Jimtown2-  02-  0 4-  5
Knox1-  01-  0 8-  1
Peru1-  01-  0 4-  5
Mishawaka Marian1-  11-  1 5-  4
Tippecanoe Valley0-  00-  0 2-  7
Fairfield0-  00-  3 1-  8
Maconaquah0-  10-  1 2-  7
John Glenn0-  30-  3 3-  6
SECTIONAL 28
 SectClassOverall
Garrett2-  03-  0 6-  3
Fort Wayne Concordia1-  01-  0 5-  4
Bellmont1-  01-  0 2-  7
Lakeland1-  12-  1 4-  5
Norwell1-  11-  1 2-  7
Fort Wayne Luers0-  10-  1 5-  4
Heritage0-  10-  1 1-  8
West Noble0-  21-  2 4-  5
SECTIONAL 29
 SectClassOverall
Indianapolis Northwest1-  01-  0 4-  5
Indianapolis Manual1-  11-  1 5-  4
Indianapolis Ritter0-  02-  0 7-  2
Indianapolis Chatard0-  02-  0 4-  5
Indian Creek0-  01-  1 6-  3
Rushville0-  00-  3 0-  9
Indianapolis Broad Ripple0-  10-  2 0-  9
SECTIONAL 30
 SectClassOverall
Sullivan3-  04-  0 8-  1
Danville1-  04-  0 9-  0
West Vigo1-  12-  1 5-  4
Brown County0-  00-  1 4-  5
Monrovia0-  00-  1 4-  5
Tri-West0-  13-  2 4-  5
South Vermillion0-  10-  1 7-  2
Greencastle0-  21-  2 5-  4
SECTIONAL 31
 SectClassOverall
North Harrison4-  04-  0 9-  0
Lawrenceburg2-  03-  0 8-  1
Brownstown Central3-  13-  1 8-  1
Batesville1-  12-  1 6-  3
Salem2-  22-  2 6-  3
Charlestown1-  31-  3 4-  5
Greensburg0-  21-  2 3-  6
Corydon Central0-  40-  4 1-  8
SECTIONAL 32
 SectClassOverall
Gibson Southern3-  03-  0 9-  0
Vincennes Lincoln3-  03-  0 8-  1
Heritage Hills2-  12-  1 5-  4
Princeton2-  32-  3 3-  6
Washington1-  21-  2 3-  6
Pike Central1-  21-  2 2-  7
Evansville Memorial0-  00-  0 8-  1
Mount Vernon (Posey)0-  40-  4 1-  8
SECTIONAL 33
 SectClassOverall
Boone Grove3-  13-  1 6-  3
River Forest3-  13-  1 4-  5
Whiting2-  12-  1 6-  2
Lake Station1-  31-  3 2-  7
North Newton0-  01-  1 5-  4
Gary Roosevelt0-  00-  0 6-  2
Hammond Noll0-  30-  3 0-  8
SECTIONAL 34
 SectClassOverall
Woodlan2-  02-  0 7-  2
Central Noble1-  01-  0 6-  3
Manchester2-  13-  1 4-  5
Bluffton1-  11-  1 4-  5
Wabash1-  11-  3 2-  7
Bremen0-  00-  0 4-  5
Prairie Heights0-  20-  2 1-  8
Whitko0-  20-  3 0-  9
SECTIONAL 35
 SectClassOverall
Eastern (Greentown)2-  03-  0 6-  3
Eastbrook1-  05-  0 9-  0
Delphi1-  02-  1 4-  5
Rensselaer Central0-  01-  0 7-  2
Rochester0-  02-  1 7-  2
Lewis Cass0-  02-  1 5-  4
Oak Hill0-  22-  4 2-  7
Taylor0-  20-  2 2-  7
SECTIONAL 36
 SectClassOverall
Shenandoah2-  04-  2 7-  2
Northeastern1-  02-  3 5-  4
Frankton3-  14-  2 5-  4
Alexandria2-  14-  2 6-  3
Lapel1-  13-  2 6-  3
Elwood1-  21-  6 2-  7
Winchester0-  20-  4 1-  8
Madison-Grant0-  30-  7 0-  9
SECTIONAL 37
 SectClassOverall
Indianapolis Scecina1-  04-  0 8-  1
Centerville1-  04-  0 7-  2
Heritage Christian1-  01-  1 6-  3
Eastern Hancock1-  02-  2 5-  4
Milan0-  02-  0 8-  1
Triton Central0-  12-  1 6-  3
Union County0-  12-  1 5-  4
Knightstown0-  20-  4 4-  5
SECTIONAL 38
 SectClassOverall
Cascade1-  01-  0 3-  6
Speedway1-  01-  2 2-  6
North Putnam1-  11-  1 4-  5
Cloverdale1-  21-  2 4-  5
Tipton0-  03-  0 8-  1
Western Boone0-  00-  0 6-  3
Park Tudor0-  00-  2 2-  6
Indianapolis Washington0-  10-  3 0-  9
SECTIONAL 39
 SectClassOverall
Paoli3-  04-  0 7-  2
Providence2-  02-  2 4-  5
Eastern (Pekin)1-  01-  0 2-  7
Mitchell2-  22-  2 7-  2
Perry Central1-  21-  4 4-  5
Switzerland County0-  00-  1 3-  5
Clarksville0-  20-  2 0-  9
Crawford County0-  30-  3 2-  7
SECTIONAL 40
 SectClassOverall
Southridge5-  05-  0 7-  2
North Posey3-  13-  1 7-  2
Linton-Stockton1-  12-  1 6-  3
South Spencer2-  22-  2 3-  6
Forest Park1-  32-  3 3-  6
Evansville Mater Dei0-  00-  0 5-  4
North Knox0-  10-  1 4-  5
Tell City0-  41-  4 2-  7
SECTIONAL 41
 SectClassOverall
Triton5-  06-  1 6-  3
LaVille4-  14-  2 5-  4
Culver5-  25-  3 5-  4
Winamac3-  34-  4 4-  5
North Judson2-  42-  5 2-  7
Caston1-  51-  7 1-  8
South Central (Union Mills)0-  10-  1 4-  5
West Central0-  40-  7 0-  9
SECTIONAL 42
 SectClassOverall
Carroll (Flora)2-  05-  1 8-  1
Pioneer1-  07-  0 9-  0
Tri-County3-  15-  1 8-  1
Frontier1-  24-  3 5-  4
North Miami0-  02-  0 6-  3
Lafayette Central Catholic0-  01-  0 2-  7
South Newton0-  10-  2 0-  9
North White0-  31-  4 1-  7
SECTIONAL 43
 SectClassOverall
Churubusco2-  02-  0 8-  1
Southwood2-  02-  1 8-  1
Adams Central2-  12-  1 7-  2
Eastside2-  12-  1 6-  3
South Adams1-  12-  1 7-  2
Southern Wells1-  21-  2 1-  8
Northfield0-  20-  2 7-  2
Fremont0-  30-  5 0-  9
SECTIONAL 44
 SectClassOverall
Monroe Central4-  06-  0 8-  1
Sheridan3-  05-  0 7-  2
Clinton Prairie2-  13-  4 4-  5
Wes-Del1-  14-  3 4-  5
Tri-Central1-  31-  4 4-  5
Union City0-  11-  3 3-  6
Anderson Prep Academy0-  20-  6 0-  9
Clinton Central0-  30-  6 0-  9
SECTIONAL 45
 SectClassOverall
Covenant Christian1-  03-  0 7-  2
Indianapolis Tindley1-  12-  2 6-  3
Indianapolis Arlington0-  01-  1 7-  2
Indianapolis Shortridge0-  01-  1 4-  4
South Putnam0-  00-  0 1-  8
Indianapolis Howe0-  00-  0 0-  9
Indiana Deaf0-  11-  1 5-  4
SECTIONAL 46
 SectClassOverall
North Decatur3-  04-  2 5-  4
Hagerstown2-  03-  0 8-  1
Indianapolis Lutheran1-  02-  0 7-  2
South Decatur2-  12-  2 4-  5
Tri1-  13-  1 4-  5
Oldenburg Academy1-  31-  4 2-  7
Cambridge City Lincoln0-  20-  5 1-  8
Edinburgh0-  31-  4 1-  8
SECTIONAL 47
 SectClassOverall
Fountain Central7-  07-  0 8-  1
Attica6-  17-  1 7-  2
North Vermillion5-  25-  2 6-  3
Covington3-  43-  4 4-  5
Seeger3-  43-  4 3-  6
Riverton Parke3-  43-  5 3-  6
Turkey Run1-  61-  6 2-  7
Rockville0-  70-  8 0-  9
SECTIONAL 48
 SectClassOverall
Eastern Greene4-  04-  1 6-  3
West Washington2-  02-  0 5-  4
North Central (Farmersburg)2-  15-  1 8-  1
Springs Valley2-  22-  2 5-  4
Tecumseh1-  21-  2 3-  6
North Daviess1-  41-  4 1-  8
Wood Memorial0-  30-  3 0-  6