SEMISTATE PAIRINGS
POTENTIAL MATCHUPS AND SITES
All records include the victory a team would receive for winning regional
CLASS 6A
Valparaiso [10-2] at Fort Wayne Snider [10-2]
orCarmel [10-2] at Crown Point [6-6]
orCarmel [10-2] at Valparaiso [10-2]
orFort Wayne Snider [10-2] at Crown Point [6-6]
North Central (Indianapolis) [10-2] at Avon [10-2]
orCenter Grove [9-3] at Warren Central [12-0]
orCenter Grove [9-3] at North Central (Indianapolis) [10-2]
orAvon [10-2] at Warren Central [12-0]
CLASS 5A
Michigan City [10-2] at New Palestine [12-0]
orHarrison (West Lafayette) [7-5] at Concord [7-5]
orMichigan City [10-2] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [7-5]
orConcord [7-5] at New Palestine [12-0]
Decatur Central [11-1] at Castle [8-4]
orColumbus East [11-2] at Bloomington South [7-5]
orDecatur Central [11-1] at Columbus East [11-2]
orBloomington South [7-5] at Castle [8-4]
CLASS 4A
Mishawaka [12-1] at Angola [13-0]
orFort Wayne Dwenger [12-1] at Lowell [11-2]
orFort Wayne Dwenger [12-1] at Mishawaka [12-1]
orAngola [13-0] at Lowell [11-2]
Marion [13-0] at Evansville Central [12-1]
orEast Central [12-1] at Mooresville [12-1]
orEast Central [12-1] at Marion [13-0]
orEvansville Central [12-1] at Mooresville [12-1]
CLASS 3A
West Lafayette [13-0] at Mishawaka Marian [9-4]
orFort Wayne Luers [9-4] at Brebeuf Jesuit [11-2]
orWest Lafayette [13-0] at Fort Wayne Luers [9-4]
orBrebeuf Jesuit [11-2] at Mishawaka Marian [9-4]
Indianapolis Chatard [11-2] at Brownstown Central [12-1]
orEvansville Memorial [13-0] at Tri-West [9-4]
orIndianapolis Chatard [11-2] at Evansville Memorial [13-0]
orBrownstown Central [12-1] at #Tri-West [9-4]
# If regional winner has not hosted sectional final or regional, that team will be designated host
CLASS 2A
Bremen [11-2] at Eastbrook [12-1]
orLapel [9-4] at Whiting [13-0]
orLapel [9-4] at Bremen [11-2]
orEastbrook [12-1] at Whiting [13-0]
Indianapolis Scecina [12-1] at Paoli [13-0]
orSouthridge [10-3] at Western Boone [13-0]
orSouthridge [10-3] at Indianapolis Scecina [12-1]
orPaoli [13-0] at Western Boone [13-0]
CLASS 1A
Triton [10-3] at Adams Central [13-0]
orMonroe Central [11-2] at Pioneer [13-0]
orTriton [10-3] at Monroe Central [11-2]
orAdams Central [13-0] at #Pioneer [13-0]
# If regional winner has not hosted sectional final or regional, that team will be designated host
South Putnam [7-6] at North Central (Farmersburg) [10-1]
orNorth Vermillion [12-1] at Indianapolis Lutheran [10-3]
orSouth Putnam [7-6] at North Vermillion [12-1]
orIndianapolis Lutheran [10-3] at North Central (Farmersburg) [10-1]