INDEPENDENTS
ALL TIMES EASTERN
TEAMS WITH FULL SCHEDULES IN BOLD TYPE
W-LPtsOPStreak
Anderson Prep Academy 0-  0 0 0 Lost 18
Bowman Academy 0-  0 0 0 Won 1
Covenant Christian 0-  0 0 0 Lost 2
Culver Academy 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Delphi 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Dugger Union 0-  0 0 0 Lost 10
Gary Roosevelt 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Heritage Christian 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Indiana Deaf 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Indianapolis Attucks 0-  0 0 0 Lost 6
Indianapolis Cathedral 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Indianapolis Shortridge 0-  0 0 0 Lost 5
Indianapolis Tindley 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Indianapolis Washington 0-  0 0 0 Lost 13
Lapel 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Linton-Stockton 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Providence 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Rock Creek Academy 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Tecumseh 0-  0 0 0 Lost 1
Traders Point Christian 0-  0 0 0 Won 1
Trinity Lutheran 0-  0 0 0 Won 3
Friday, Aug. 17
Anderson Prep Academy at Monroe Central, 7:30 pm
Delphi at Benton Central, 7 pm
Gary Roosevelt at Gary West, 8 pm
Indianapolis Shortridge at Southside HomeSchool, 7 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Trinity Lutheran, 7 pm
Indianapolis Washington at Bowman Academy, 8 pm, Roosevelt
Lapel at Elwood, 7 pm
Linton-Stockton at Southridge, 7:30 pm
Tecumseh at North Daviess, 8 pm
Traders Point Christian at Indiana Deaf, 7 pm
Saturday, Aug. 18
Dugger Union at Noblesville HomeSchool, 6:30 pm
Friday, Aug. 24
Bowman Academy at East Chicago Central, 8 pm
Covenant Christian at Oldenburg Academy, 7 pm
Gary Roosevelt at Calumet, 8 pm
Heritage Christian at Shenandoah, 7 pm
Indiana Deaf at Trinity Lutheran, 7 pm
Indianapolis Cathedral at Brownsburg, 7 pm
Indianapolis Shortridge at Indianapolis Washington, 7 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Anderson Prep Academy, 7 pm
Lapel at Frankton, 7 pm
Linton-Stockton at Sullivan, 7 pm
Providence at Floyd Central, 7 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Indianapolis Howe, 7 pm
Friday, Aug. 31
Culver Academy at Hobart, 7:30 pm
Delphi at North Judson, 7:30 pm
Heritage Christian at Guerin Catholic, 7 pm
Indianapolis Attucks at Covenant Christian, 7 pm
Providence at Silver Creek, 7 pm
Traders Point Christian at Indianapolis Shortridge, 7 pm
Saturday, Sep. 1
Anderson Prep Academy at Dugger Union, 6 pm
Gary Roosevelt at Indianapolis Tindley, 3 pm, Indpls. Howe
Friday, Sep. 7
Covenant Christian at Indianapolis Manual, 7 pm
Culver Academy at Fairfield, 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Attucks at Anderson Prep Academy, 7 pm
Indianapolis Cathedral at Indianapolis Chatard, 7 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Indiana Deaf, 7 pm
Lapel at Shenandoah, 7 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Crawford County, 7 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Indianapolis Shortridge, 7 pm
Friday, Sep. 14
Culver Academy at Brebeuf Jesuit, 7:30 pm
Delphi at Tri-Central, 7 pm
Dugger Union at Parke Heritage, 7 pm
Gary Roosevelt at Bowman Academy, 8 pm
Heritage Christian at Indianapolis Shortridge, 7 pm
Indiana Deaf at Anderson Prep Academy, 7 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Covenant Christian, 7 pm
Linton-Stockton at Indianapolis Ritter, 7:30 pm
Tecumseh at Perry Central, 8 pm
Traders Point Christian at Frontier, 7 pm
Friday, Sep. 21
Anderson Prep Academy at Traders Point Christian, 7 pm
Covenant Christian at Heritage Christian, 7 pm
Gary Roosevelt at River Forest, 8 pm
Indianapolis Cathedral at Jeffersonville, 7 pm
Indianapolis Shortridge at Indianapolis Attucks, 7 pm, TBA
Indianapolis Tindley at Bowman Academy, 8 pm
Linton-Stockton at North Daviess, 7 pm
Providence at Holy Cross (Ky.), 7 pm
Tecumseh at West Washington, 7:30 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Oldenburg Academy, 7 pm
Saturday, Sep. 22
Indiana Deaf at Alabama Deaf, 2 pm
Friday, Sep. 28
Anderson Prep Academy at North Decatur, 7 pm
Bowman Academy at Indianapolis Attucks, 7:30 pm, TBA
Dugger Union at Indiana Deaf, 7 pm
Heritage Christian at Lapel, 7 pm
Indianapolis Shortridge at Covenant Christian, 7 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Wes-Del, 7 pm
Providence at Mitchell, 7 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Traders Point Christian, 7 pm
Trinity Lutheran at Indianapolis Manual, 7 pm
Saturday, Sep. 29
Gary Roosevelt at Dream Academy (Mich.), 2 pm
Friday, Oct. 5
Anderson Prep Academy at Indianapolis Shortridge, 7 pm
Bowman Academy at West Washington, 7 pm
Covenant Christian at Traders Point Christian, 7 pm
Culver Academy at South Bend St. Joseph, 7:30 pm
Gary Roosevelt at Chicago Christ the King (Ill.), 8 pm
Indiana Deaf at Southside HomeSchool, 7 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Indianapolis Attucks, 7 pm, Indpls. Tech
Trinity Lutheran at Rock Creek Academy, 7 pm
Saturday, Oct. 6
Indianapolis Cathedral at Cleveland St. Edward's (Ohio), 7 pm
Friday, Oct. 12
Bowman Academy at Covenant Christian, 7 pm
Delphi at Taylor, 7 pm
Indianapolis Cathedral at Center Grove, 7 pm
Indianapolis Shortridge at Indianapolis Lutheran, 7 pm
Indianapolis Tindley at Indianapolis Manual, 7 pm
Indianapolis Washington at Paoli, 7 pm
Lapel at Eastern Hancock, 7 pm
Linton-Stockton at Providence, 7:30 pm
Rock Creek Academy at Kentucky Country Day, 7 pm
Tecumseh at Dugger Union, 7:30 pm
Traders Point Christian at Fremont, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Oct. 13
Gary Roosevelt at Indianapolis Attucks, 3 pm, Indpls. Tech
Friday, Oct. 19
Dugger Union at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm