WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH AUG. 21
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYEARWONLOSTPCT.
 Larry Wright  Sheridan 53    401   190  .679 
 Russ Radtke  New Prairie 41    339   133  .718 
 Mike Gillin  Mooresville 39    305   118  .721 
 Bob Gaddis  Columbus East 39    291   133  .686 
 Mo Moriarity  Bloomington South 32    284   85  .770 
 John Hart  Brownsburg 33    277   84  .767 
 Rick Wimmer  Fishers 35    245   130  .653 
 Jeff Adamson  Eastbrook 29    243   83  .745 
 Reed May  Brownstown Central 25    241   48  .834 
 Rick Streiff  Indianapolis Cathedral 28    235   104  .693 
 Scott Mannering  Twin Lakes 32    227   118  .658 
 Leroy Marsh  Munster 39    224   161  .582 
 Eric Moore  Center Grove 23    221   62  .781 
 George Gilbert  Tri-Central 37    219   170  .563 
 Mike Johnson  Logansport 27    217   86  .716 
 Kevin O'Shea  North Central (Indianapolis) 25    215   73  .747 
 Mark Bless  Avon 28    206   93  .689 
 Mike Goebel  Evansville Mater Dei 21    204   58  .779 
 Scot Shaw  Elkhart Memorial 29    202   85  .704 
 Brett Colby  Kokomo 28    196   94  .676 
 Bart Curtis  Mishawaka 27    196   97  .669 
 John Hendryx  Knox 25    191   85  .692 
 Kirk Kennedy  Franklin County 27    187   117  .615 
 Jeff Cain  Whiting 24    177   79  .691 
 Sherwood Haydock  Woodlan 30    177   145  .550 
 Ott Hurrle  Indianapolis Scecina 28    171   136  .557 
 Larry McWhorter  Covenant Christian 22    165   66  .714 
 Herb King  Seeger 27    165   119  .581 
 Tim Able  Triton Central 25    160   113  .586 
 Reggie Glon  Mishawaka Marian 24    157   98  .616 
 Cory Yeoman  Penn 15    154   31  .832 
 Darrin Fisher  Whiteland 27    148   123  .546 
 Chris Meeks  Rensselaer Central 19    146   74  .664 
 Steve Weber  Bedford North Lawrence 18    143   56  .719 
 Chris Svarczkopf  Fort Wayne Dwenger 15    140   45  .757 
 Dave Pasch  Indianapolis Lutheran 21    131   100  .567 
 Tony Ahrens  Jasper 15    130   37  .778 
 Craig Barr  Winamac 21    130   96  .575 
 Phil Jensen  Warsaw 22    128   92  .582 
 Tim Bless  Columbus North 20    126   88  .589 
 Steve Cooley  New Albany 23    123   115  .517 
 John Hochstetler  Monroe Central 21    122   105  .537 
 Phil Mason  Michigan City 17    121   65  .651 
 Bud Ozmun  Oak Hill 19    120   75  .615 
 Patrick Parks  Shelbyville 23    120   117  .506 
 Scott Helms  North Daviess 23    119   117  .504 
 Ty Hunt  Indianapolis Ritter 12    118   30  .797 
 Chris DePew  Garrett 17    118   60  .663 
 Jim O'Hara  Eastern Hancock 16    112   59  .655 
 Chad Zolman  Homestead 14    111   35  .760 
 Andy Dorrel  Culver Academy 20    110   98  .529 
 Jim Rowland  New Haven 17    106   78  .576 
 Andy Thomas  Angola 18    105   83  .559 
 Tom Dilley  Guerin Catholic 18    105   87  .547 
 John Barron  Plymouth 14    104   43  .707 
 Mike Roeder  Northeastern 21    104   112  .481 
 Bob Prescott  Peru 23    104   128  .448 
 Steve Stirn  North Decatur 15    102   58  .638 
 Brian Glesing  Floyd Central 17    102   79  .564 
 Randy Albano  Anderson Prep Academy 23    100   121  .452 
 Kevin Mills  Crawford County 18    99   82  .547 
 Mike Kirschner  Ben Davis 15    96   62  .608 
 Chris Barrett  Terre Haute North 23    96   130  .425 
 Jared Sauder  Leo 12    95   30  .760 
 Brian Crabtree  North Vermillion 13    94   46  .671 
 Bob Miller  Fairfield 16    93   69  .574 
 Jayson West  Warren Central 10    91   24  .791 
 Kevin Hutchins  Monrovia 14    88   66  .571 
 Kurt Tippmann  Fort Wayne Snider 9    87   20  .813 
 Doug Hurt  Castle 12    87   43  .669 
 Scott May  Hamilton Southeastern 13    87   47  .649 
 Aaron Tolle  Tipton 13    87   52  .626 
 Mike. Campbell  Jimtown 10    86   29  .748 
 Jim Hummer  Fremont 23    86   137  .386 
 Darin Ward  Boonville 12    84   39  .683 
 Don Coller  Lafayette Central Catholic 16    83   72  .535 
 Jason Hawkins  Charlestown 12    82   39  .678 
 Chris Coll  Franklin 12    79   44  .642 
 Jake Gilbert  Westfield 13    77   63  .550 
 Duane Potts  Owen Valley 16    75   78  .490 
 Bret Szabo  Evansville North 15    73   75  .493 
 Monte Mawhorter  West Noble 19    72   107  .402 
 Phillip Bowsman  West Washington 11    70   42  .625 
 Nate Andrews  NorthWood 11    69   49  .585 
 Keith Thompson  Lakeland 13    69   53  .566 
 Brian Woodard  Plainfield 12    69   53  .566 
 Bill Peebles  Lawrence Central 13    69   61  .531 
 Mike Wilhelm  Yorktown 13    69   64  .519 
 Andy Owen  Evansville Central 11    68   43  .613 
 Scott Bless  Bloomington North 18    68   109  .384 
 Ryan Good  Attica 10    66   35  .653 
 Brandon Baker  Northfield 16    66   93  .415 
 Luke Amstutz  East Noble 10    65   31  .677 
 Ryan Langferman  Milan 10    64   43  .598 
 Greg Miller  Manchester 14    63   78  .447 
 Randy Sehy  Blackford 13    62   65  .488 
 John Hurley  Evansville Memorial 10    60   52  .536 
 Michael Mosser  Adams Central 9    59   36  .621 
 Mike Campbell  Greenwood 12    59   64  .480 
 Greg Barrett  South Vermillion 9    58   34  .630 
 Nick Hart  Gibson Southern 6    57   8  .877 
 Jeff Cobb  West Vigo 13    57   68  .456 
 Doug Dinan  Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8    56   26  .683 
 Mark Peterson  Chesterton 11    56   52  .519 
 Tom Wogomon  Northridge 11    54   55  .495 
 Brian Oliver  Linton-Stockton 5    52   6  .897 
 Keith Kilmer  Lowell 8    52   29  .642 
 Larry Getts  Crawfordsville 12    52   72  .419 
 Phil Renforth  Cambridge City Lincoln 16    52   104  .333 
 Kyle Ralph  New Palestine 5    51   3  .944 
 Mitch Street  Hamilton Heights 7    51   20  .718 
 Ryan Knigga  Lawrenceburg 7    50   22  .694 
 Mike Eshbach  Wawasee 11    50   56  .472 
 
 
ALL-TIME
ACTIVE COACHES IN BOLD
COACHWONLOST
 Larry Wright  401   190  
 Jerry Brewer  368   105  
 Chris Geesman  339   66  
 Russ Radtke  339   133  
 Bob Clayton  320   74  
 Don Howell  314   73  
 Richard Dullaghan  312   59  
 Mike Gillin  305   118  
 Bob Gaddis  291   133  
 Denny Pelley  290   134  
 Bill Sharpe  288   54  
 Leland Etzler  287   117  
 Mo Moriarity  284   85  
 Jim Belden  283   81  
 Gene Sartini  279   168  
 Tom Kurth  278   140  
 John Hart  277   84  
 Bill Siderewicz  269   101  
 Phil Teegarden  261   178  
 A.J. Rickard  257   87  
 Mark Surface  257   135  
 Joe Gengelbach  256   193  
 Bob Springer  253   106  
 Bruce Scifres  248   88  
 Rick Wimmer  245   130  
 Tim Roth  243   142  
 Jeff Adamson  243   83  
 Elmer Britton  241   163  
 Reed May  241   48  
 Mark Hoffman  240   161  
 Rick Minnich  236   136  
 Jim Plummer  235   141  
 Rick Streiff  235   104  
 Herman Byers  234   105  
 Matt Lindsey  229   99  
 Scott Mannering  227   118  
 John Broughton  226   186  
 Bob Copeland  224   85  
 Leroy Marsh  224   161  
 Mark Miller  221   146  
 Eric Moore  221   62  
 Mike Tolle  220   85  
 Art Rolfe  219   120  
 George Gilbert  219   170  
 Kermit Davis  218   102  
 Vince Lorenzano  217   108  
 Don Willard  217   180  
 Mike Johnson  217   86  
 Ken Haupt  216   124  
 Marvin Shepler  216   148  
 Rod Ballart  215   81  
 Al Harants  215   120  
 Kevin O'Shea  215   73  
 Paul (Spike) Kelly  214   82  
 Charles Fisher  211   124  
 Dave Shelbourne  211   142  
 John Lidy  209   111  
 Mark Bless  206   93  
 Grant Zgunda  204   61  
 Mike Spencer  204   100  
 Mike Goebel  204   58  
 Tony Berto  203   150  
 Joe Goodman  202   133  
 Scot Shaw  202   85