WINNINGEST CURRENT COACHES
THROUGH NOV. 25
COACHCURRENT SCHOOLYEARWONLOSTPCT.
 Larry Wright  Sheridan 53    410   192  .681 
 Russ Radtke  New Prairie 41    350   134  .723 
 Mike Gillin  Mooresville 39    308   126  .710 
 Bob Gaddis  Columbus East 39    304   134  .694 
 Mo Moriarity  Bloomington South 32    291   90  .764 
 John Hart  Brownsburg 33    284   87  .765 
 Jeff Adamson  Eastbrook 29    255   84  .752 
 Rick Wimmer  Fishers 35    252   134  .653 
 Reed May  Brownstown Central 25    248   50  .832 
 Rick Streiff  Indianapolis Cathedral 28    242   109  .689 
 Scott Mannering  Twin Lakes 32    232   123  .654 
 Leroy Marsh  Munster 39    228   166  .579 
 Eric Moore  Center Grove 23    227   67  .772 
 George Gilbert  Tri-Central 37    222   176  .558 
 Mike Johnson  Logansport 27    221   91  .708 
 Kevin O'Shea  North Central (Indianapolis) 25    217   80  .731 
 Mark Bless  Avon 28    215   96  .691 
 Mike Goebel  Evansville Mater Dei 21    211   62  .773 
 Brett Colby  Kokomo 28    205   98  .677 
 Scot Shaw  Elkhart Memorial 29    204   93  .687 
 Bart Curtis  Mishawaka 27    201   102  .663 
 John Hendryx  Knox 25    199   87  .696 
 Kirk Kennedy  Franklin County 27    192   122  .611 
 Sherwood Haydock  Woodlan 30    188   148  .560 
 Jeff Cain  Whiting 24    182   82  .689 
 Ott Hurrle  Indianapolis Scecina 28    182   138  .569 
 Larry McWhorter  Covenant Christian 22    171   69  .713 
 Herb King  Seeger 27    168   126  .571 
 Tim Able  Triton Central 25    167   117  .588 
 Cory Yeoman  Penn 15    166   32  .838 
 Reggie Glon  Mishawaka Marian 24    165   103  .616 
 Chris Meeks  Rensselaer Central 19    153   77  .665 
 Darrin Fisher  Whiteland 27    150   130  .536 
 Chris Svarczkopf  Fort Wayne Dwenger 15    149   49  .753 
 Steve Weber  Bedford North Lawrence 18    148   60  .712 
 Dave Pasch  Indianapolis Lutheran 21    141   103  .578 
 Tony Ahrens  Jasper 15    138   39  .780 
 Tim Bless  Columbus North 20    134   90  .598 
 Craig Barr  Winamac 21    134   102  .568 
 Phil Jensen  Warsaw 22    133   97  .578 
 John Hochstetler  Monroe Central 21    133   107  .554 
 Phil Mason  Michigan City 17    129   69  .652 
 Steve Cooley  New Albany 23    127   120  .514 
 Ty Hunt  Indianapolis Ritter 12    126   33  .792 
 Patrick Parks  Shelbyville 23    126   120  .512 
 Chris DePew  Garrett 17    123   64  .658 
 Bud Ozmun  Oak Hill 19    122   82  .598 
 Scott Helms  North Daviess 23    120   125  .490 
 Andy Dorrel  Culver Academy 20    119   100  .543 
 Chad Zolman  Homestead 14    118   37  .761 
 Jim O'Hara  Eastern Hancock 16    118   63  .652 
 Andy Thomas  Angola 18    116   84  .580 
 Jim Rowland  New Haven 17    114   80  .588 
 Brian Glesing  Floyd Central 17    110   81  .576 
 Tom Dilley  Guerin Catholic 18    110   91  .547 
 John Barron  Plymouth 14    109   47  .699 
 Mike Kirschner  Ben Davis 15    109   62  .637 
 Bob Prescott  Peru 23    109   133  .450 
 Mike Roeder  Northeastern 21    108   117  .480 
 Steve Stirn  North Decatur 15    106   63  .627 
 Jared Sauder  Leo 12    101   33  .754 
 Kevin Mills  Crawford County 18    101   89  .532 
 Chris Barrett  Terre Haute North 23    101   136  .426 
 Randy Albano  Anderson Prep Academy 23    100   130  .435 
 Brian Crabtree  North Vermillion 13    99   50  .664 
 Kurt Tippmann  Fort Wayne Snider 9    97   21  .822 
 Jayson West  Warren Central 10    97   28  .776 
 Aaron Tolle  Tipton 13    95   54  .638 
 Bob Miller  Fairfield 16    93   78  .544 
 Mike. Campbell  Jimtown 10    92   34  .730 
 Kevin Hutchins  Monrovia 14    92   71  .564 
 Doug Hurt  Castle 12    91   48  .655 
 Scott May  Hamilton Southeastern 13    89   54  .622 
 Darin Ward  Boonville 12    88   44  .667 
 Don Coller  Lafayette Central Catholic 16    87   79  .524 
 Jason Hawkins  Charlestown 12    86   44  .662 
 Jim Hummer  Fremont 23    86   146  .371 
 Chris Coll  Franklin 12    80   52  .606 
 Jake Gilbert  Westfield 13    80   69  .537 
 Duane Potts  Owen Valley 16    79   84  .485 
 Andy Owen  Evansville Central 11    78   45  .634 
 Nate Andrews  NorthWood 11    75   53  .586 
 Monte Mawhorter  West Noble 19    75   113  .399 
 Ryan Good  Attica 10    74   38  .661 
 Phillip Bowsman  West Washington 11    74   47  .612 
 Brian Woodard  Plainfield 12    74   57  .565 
 Keith Thompson  Lakeland 13    74   58  .561 
 Bill Peebles  Lawrence Central 13    74   65  .532 
 Bret Szabo  Evansville North 15    74   83  .471 
 Luke Amstutz  East Noble 10    73   33  .689 
 John Hurley  Evansville Memorial 10    73   53  .579 
 Ryan Langferman  Milan 10    72   45  .615 
 Brandon Baker  Northfield 16    72   96  .429 
 Mike Wilhelm  Yorktown 13    71   71  .500 
 Scott Bless  Bloomington North 18    71   115  .382 
 Mike Campbell  Greenwood 12    69   67  .507 
 Nick Hart  Gibson Southern 6    67   9  .882 
 Michael Mosser  Adams Central 9    67   39  .632 
 Randy Sehy  Blackford 13    67   70  .489 
 Greg Miller  Manchester 14    67   83  .447 
 Keith Kilmer  Lowell 8    65   30  .684 
 Greg Barrett  South Vermillion 9    64   37  .634 
 Doug Dinan  Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8    63   29  .685 
 Tom Wogomon  Northridge 11    62   56  .525 
 Jeff Cobb  West Vigo 13    62   72  .463 
 Ryan Knigga  Lawrenceburg 7    61   23  .726 
 Kyle Ralph  New Palestine 5    60   4  .938 
 Scott Buening  Southridge 9    60   43  .583 
 Brian Oliver  Linton-Stockton 5    59   9  .868 
 Mark Peterson  Chesterton 11    59   58  .504 
 Curt Funk  Mississinewa 8    56   32  .636 
 Mark Williamson  North Harrison 9    55   44  .556 
 Mitch Street  Hamilton Heights 7    54   27  .667 
 Jeff Phillips  Lewis Cass 10    54   48  .529 
 Shane Fry  West Lafayette 5    53   12  .815 
 Mark Raetz  Northview 11    53   59  .473 
 Desson Hannum  Southmont 11    53   66  .445 
 Pete Gast  Alexandria 14    53   91  .368 
 Phil Renforth  Cambridge City Lincoln 16    53   112  .321 
 Josh Edwards  Eastern (Greentown) 19    53   138  .277 
 Scott Moore  Greensburg 10    52   52  .500 
 Mike Eshbach  Wawasee 11    52   63  .452 
 Larry Getts  Crawfordsville 12    52   81  .391 
 Travis Nolting  North Central (Farmersburg) 7    51   26  .662 
 Scott Snodgrass  Hagerstown 14    51   93  .354 
 
 
ALL-TIME
ACTIVE COACHES IN BOLD
COACHWONLOST
 Larry Wright  410   192  
 Jerry Brewer  368   105  
 Russ Radtke  350   134  
 Chris Geesman  339   66  
 Bob Clayton  320   74  
 Don Howell  314   73  
 Richard Dullaghan  312   59  
 Mike Gillin  308   126  
 Bob Gaddis  304   134  
 Mo Moriarity  291   90  
 Denny Pelley  290   134  
 Bill Sharpe  288   54  
 Leland Etzler  287   117  
 John Hart  284   87  
 Jim Belden  283   81  
 Gene Sartini  279   168  
 Tom Kurth  278   140  
 Bill Siderewicz  269   101  
 Phil Teegarden  261   178  
 A.J. Rickard  257   87  
 Mark Surface  257   135  
 Joe Gengelbach  256   193  
 Jeff Adamson  255   84  
 Bob Springer  253   106  
 Rick Wimmer  252   134  
 Bruce Scifres  248   88  
 Reed May  248   50  
 Tim Roth  243   142  
 Rick Streiff  242   109  
 Elmer Britton  241   163  
 Mark Hoffman  240   161  
 Rick Minnich  236   136  
 Jim Plummer  235   141  
 Herman Byers  234   105  
 Scott Mannering  232   123  
 Matt Lindsey  229   99  
 Leroy Marsh  228   166  
 Eric Moore  227   67  
 John Broughton  226   186  
 Bob Copeland  224   85  
 George Gilbert  222   176  
 Mark Miller  221   146  
 Mike Johnson  221   91  
 Mike Tolle  220   85  
 Art Rolfe  219   120  
 Kermit Davis  218   102  
 Vince Lorenzano  217   108  
 Don Willard  217   180  
 Kevin O'Shea  217   80  
 Ken Haupt  216   124  
 Marvin Shepler  216   148  
 Rod Ballart  215   81  
 Al Harants  215   120  
 Mark Bless  215   96  
 Paul (Spike) Kelly  214   82  
 Charles Fisher  211   124  
 Dave Shelbourne  211   142  
 Mike Goebel  211   62  
 John Lidy  209   111  
 Brett Colby  205   98  
 Grant Zgunda  204   61  
 Mike Spencer  204   100  
 Scot Shaw  204   93  
 Tony Berto  203   150  
 Joe Goodman  202   133  
 Bart Curtis  201   102