John Harrell's Indiana High School football
COACHING CHANGES
TEAM2016 COACH2017 COACH
Benton Central Ed Robson  Mike Hammons 
Bluffton Randy Hudgins  Brent Kunkel 
Boone Grove Tony Tinkel  Dan Kukulski 
Calumet Rik Richards  Richard Good 
Carroll (Flora) Mark Brown  Kevin Sayler 
Caston Brady Jones  Brian Hooker 
Clinton Central Isaac Sturgis  Justin Gardiner 
Cloverdale Tony Meyer   
Corydon Central Andrew Smith  Aaron Humphrey 
Eastside Mike Eshbach  Todd Mason 
Edgewood Jerry Bland  Brian Rosenburg 
Edinburgh Derrick Ball  Jason Burton 
Elkhart Central Levon Johnson  Josh Shattuck 
Evansville Harrison Cory Brunson  Lane Oxley 
Fort Wayne North Mike Cochran  Mike Brevard 
Frankfort Joel Sienicki  Eric Davis 
Franklin Adam Reese  Chris Coll 
Frankton Randy England  Bobby Ryan 
Hammond Clark Eric Schreiber   
Hammond Noll Colin McCullough   
Indian Creek Mike Gillin  Brett Cooper 
Indianapolis Chatard Vince Lorenzano  Rob Doyle 
Indianapolis Northwest Ibrahim Tawfeek  Jonas Williams 
Indianapolis Roncalli Bruce Scifres  Scott Marsh 
John Glenn Damon Groves  Austin Foust 
Lafayette Central Catholic Kevin O'Shea  Don Coller 
Lake Central Brett St. Germain  Tony Bartolomeo 
Lebanon Neil Kazmierczak  Jeff Smock 
Martinsville Brad Rose  Carter Whitson 
Mooresville Chad Dockery  Mike Gillin 
Mount Carmel (Ill.) Darren Peach  Michael Brewer 
Mount Vernon (Fortville) Doug Armstrong  Neil Kazmierczak 
Mount Vernon (Posey) Paul Maier  Cory Brunson 
Muncie Central Adam Morris  Scott Pethtel 
New Albany Sean Coultis  Steve Cooley 
New Castle Will Ragle  Kyle York 
North Central (Indianapolis) Kevin Kreinhagen  Kevin O'Shea 
North Miami Mark Lefebvre  Joe Grant 
North Posey Paul Rynkiewich  Waylon Schenk 
North Putnam Greg Barrett  Sam Carnes 
North White Jim Davis  Kirk Quasebarth 
Northwestern Alex Stewart  Steve Disler 
Oldenburg Academy Wes Gillman   
Paoli Brian Balsmeyer  Jeremy Lowery 
Pike Central Dustin Powell  Erik Mattingly 
Princeton Waylon Schenk  Jared Maners 
Richmond Matt Holeva  Ibrahim Tawfeek 
Riverton Parke Jake Weber  Brad Sanders 
Rochester Joe Grant   
Rock Creek Academy Donald Barnett  Jason Rotenberger 
Seymour Josh Shattuck  Michael Kelly 
South Bend Clay Craig Redman  Will Porter 
South Central (Union Mills) Eric Stephens   
South Vermillion Will Porter  Greg Barrett 
Springs Valley Justin Scheller  Mark Hammond 
Sullivan Trent Olson   
Tippecanoe Valley Jeff Shriver, Aaron Norris  Stephen Moriarty 
Traders Point Christian Kyle Johnson  Adam Stevenson 
Tri-County Eric Davis   
Trinity Lutheran   Michael Wilson 
Tri-West Chris Coll  Tyler Bruce 
Turkey Run Steve Stewart  Bruce Scaggs 
Union County Rusty Hensley  Joel Hofman 
Vincennes Lincoln Jon Heiden  Levi Salters 
Wawasee Josh Ekovich  Mike Eshbach 
Western Ron Jankovich  Alex Stewart 
Wheeler Tony Klimczak   
Winamac Tim Roth  Craig Barr 
Wood Memorial Caleb Cherry  Bret Kramer