SECTIONAL FIELD COACHING RECORDS
Indiana career coaching records
CLASS 6A
SECTIONAL 1 WONLOSTPCT.
Kevin Enright, Crown Point4541.523
Pat Shanley, Lafayette Jeff337.825
Tony Bartolomeo, Lake Central619.240
Brad Seiss, Merrillville4042.488
Totals124109.532
SECTIONAL 2 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Peterson, Chesterton6867.504
Cory Yeoman, Penn17839.820
Darren Rodriguez, Portage5371.427
Bart Curtis, Warsaw215106.670
Totals514283.645
SECTIONAL 3 WONLOSTPCT.
Doug Dinan, Carroll7139.645
Kurt Tippmann, Snider11226.812
Chad Zolman, Homestead13341.764
Justin Roden, Noblesville5233.612
Totals368139.726
SECTIONAL 4 WONLOSTPCT.
John Hebert, Carmel4418.710
Rick Wimmer, Fishers262143.647
Adam Morris, Hamilton SE2019.513
Jake Gilbert, Westfield8879.527
Totals414259.615
SECTIONAL 5 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Bless, Avon23299.701
John Hart, Brownsburg30090.769
Pat Echeverria, Pike5152.495
Scott Turnquist, Zionsville35.375
Totals586246.704
SECTIONAL 6 WONLOSTPCT.
Jason Simmons, Ben Davis3330.524
Will Patterson, Tech612.333
Matt Henninger, Perry Meridian533.132
Brandon Winters, Southport2415.615
Totals6890.430
SECTIONAL 7 WONLOSTPCT.
John Rodenberg, Lawrence Central613.316
Patrick Mallory, Lawrence North2961.322
Kevin O'Shea, North Central23285.732
Jayson West, Warren Central11631.789
Totals383190.668
SECTIONAL 8 WONLOSTPCT.
Eric Moore, Center Grove24075.762
Bob Gaddis, Columbus East321139.698
Tim Bless, Columbus North14696.603
Grant Lewis, Franklin Central2227.449
Totals729337.684
CLASS 5A
SECTIONAL 9 WONLOSTPCT.
Jeremy Lowery, LaPorte2211.667
Phil Mason, Michigan City14376.653
Jason Grunewald, Munster216.111
Bill Marshall, Valparaiso184.818
Totals185107.634
SECTIONAL 10 WONLOSTPCT.
Craig Koehler, Concord3716.698
Josh Shattuck, Central4962.441
Scot Shaw, Memorial209106.663
Keith Kinder, Mishawaka184.818
Antwon Jones, Adams5170.421
Totals364258.585
SECTIONAL 11 WONLOSTPCT.
Jason Garrett, Bishop Dwenger212.913
Mike Brevard, North Side622.214
Jason Doerffler, Northrop1543.259
Kyle Park, Goshen1743.283
Totals59110.349
SECTIONAL 12 WONLOSTPCT.
Ron Qualls, Anderson9977.563
Terry Peebles, Harrison3526.574
Richard Benberry, Kokomo712.368
Ken Frauhiger, McCutcheon5579.410
Totals196194.503
SECTIONAL 13 WONLOSTPCT.
Kyle Enright, Decatur Central359.795
Bill Peebles, Cathedral8673.541
Brian Woodard, Plainfield8267.550
Chris Barrett, Terre Haute North105150.412
Tim Herrin, Terre Haute South2646.361
Totals334345.492
SECTIONAL 14 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris Coll, Franklin8961.593
Kyle Ralph, New Palestine824.953
Michael Kelly, Seymour1414.500
Darrin Fisher, Whiteland163136.545
Totals348215.618
SECTIONAL 15 WONLOSTPCT.
Scott Bless, Bloomington North79125.387
Mo Moriarity, Bloomington South30299.753
Doug Hurt, Castle10356.648
Joey Paridaen, North4245.483
Totals526325.618
SECTIONAL 16 WONLOSTPCT.
Steve Weber, Bedford NL15869.696
James Bragg, Floyd Central117.611
Isaac Parker, Jeffersonville35.375
Steve Cooley, New Albany135130.509
Totals307211.593
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 17 WONLOSTPCT.
Dane Dinkins, EC Central53.625
Colin McCullough, West Side324.111
Adam Musielak, Griffith16.143
D.J. Silvas, Gavit26.250
Sean Kinsey, Morton2814.667
Pete Koulianos, Highland2821.571
Craig Osika, Hobart135.722
Keith Kilmer, Lowell8036.690
Totals160115.582
SECTIONAL 18 WONLOSTPCT.
Andy Dorrel, Culver Academy129107.547
James Broyles, Kankakee Valley513.278
Mike Johnson, Logansport226104.685
Russ Radtke, New Prairie365138.726
John Barron, Plymouth12252.701
Garrett Fields, Clay116.059
Jarvis Edison, Riley1921.475
Bryon Whitten, St. Joseph1428.333
Totals881479.648
SECTIONAL 19 WONLOSTPCT.
Andy Thomas, Angola13289.597
Brett Fox, Columbia City2436.400
Pete Kempf, DeKalb2631.456
Luke Amstutz, East Noble9035.720
Jared Sauder, Leo11538.752
Tom Wogomon, Northridge7166.518
Nate Andrews, NorthWood9157.615
Jon Reutebuch, Wawasee17.125
Totals550359.605
SECTIONAL 20 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris Overholt, Delta2715.643
Roosevelt Norfleet, South Side1288.120
Derrick Moore, Wayne1636.308
Bob Prescott, Huntington North103136.431
Tim Millspaugh, Jay County2743.386
Craig Chambers, Marion5524.696
Curt Funk, Mississinewa7335.676
Jimmy Linn, New Haven811.421
Totals321388.453
SECTIONAL 21 WONLOSTPCT.
Adam Kelly, Connersville2059.253
Travis Nolting, Greenfield6135.635
Mike Kirschner, Mount Vernon12268.642
Darrick Lee, Muncie Central08.000
Kyle York, New Castle1316.448
Jed Richman, Pendleton Heights5649.533
Tony Sonsini, Richmond35.375
Michael Clevenger, Shelbyville1227.308
Totals287267.518
SECTIONAL 22 WONLOSTPCT.
Mark Weller, Beech Grove5570.440
James Byers, Frankfort335.079
Abe Tawfeek, Crispus Attucks2226.458
Scott Marsh, Roncalli4169.373
Jeff Smock, Lebanon1612.571
Alex Stewart, Western3020.600
Totals167232.419
SECTIONAL 23 WONLOSTPCT.
Jake Meiners, East Central801.000
Mike Campbell, Greenwood7680.487
Justun Sharp, Jennings County35.375
LeRoy Wilson, Madison17.125
Carter Whitson, Martinsville1713.567
Mike Gillin, Mooresville325130.714
David Papenhaus, Silver Creek71.875
Rand Ballart, South Dearborn1931.380
Totals456267.631
SECTIONAL 24 WONLOSTPCT.
Darin Ward, Boonville10349.678
Sean Coultis, Central62.750
Lane Oxley, Harrison424.143
John Hurley, Memorial9455.631
Andy Hape, Reitz5621.727
Tony Lewis, Jasper5923.720
Mark Raetz, Northview6962.527
Totals391236.624
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 25 WONLOSTPCT.
Mike Hammons, Benton Central226.071
Richard Good, Calumet1511.577
Roosevelt Moore, Hammond2236.379
Nick Testa, Clark820.286
Brian Parker, Hanover109.526
John Hendryx, Knox21392.698
Joe O'Connell, River Forest612.333
Scott Mannering, Twin Lakes239135.639
Totals515341.602
SECTIONAL 26 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris DePew, Garrett12778.620
Michael Campbell, Jimtown10143.701
Austin Foust, Glenn721.250
Keith Thompson, Lakeland8268.547
Mike Davidson, Marian156.714
Todd Stammich, Washington62.750
Stephen Moriarty, Tippecanoe Valley1415.483
Monte Mawhorter, West Noble91116.440
Totals443349.559
SECTIONAL 27 WONLOSTPCT.
Eric Davis, Bellmont2783.245
Tim Mannigel, Concordia4961.445
Nico Tigulis, Heritage731.184
Austin Colby, Maconaquah155.750
Austen Robison, Northwestern1434.292
Josh Gerber, Norwell930.231
Bud Ozmun, Oak Hill12993.581
Romison Saint-Louis, Peru414.222
Totals254351.420
SECTIONAL 28 WONLOSTPCT.
Mic Roessler, Brebeuf Jesuit5329.646
Kurt Schlicher, Crawfordsville08.000
Tom Dilley, Guerin12199.550
Jon Kirschner, Hamilton Heights414.222
Rob Doyle, Bishop Chatard2510.714
Josh Thompson, North Montgomery3032.484
Shane Fry, West Lafayette7513.852
Mike Wilhelm, Yorktown8279.509
Totals390284.579
SECTIONAL 29 WONLOSTPCT.
K.C. Woods, Danville3313.717
Mike Meyer, Greencastle4755.461
Brett Cooper, Indian Creek2011.645
Robert Orkman, Manual2136.368
Ty Hunt, Cardinal Ritter13344.751
Steve Moorman, Washington4429.603
Jason Ward (interim), Tri-West62.750
Jeff Cobb, West Vigo6983.454
Totals373273.577
SECTIONAL 30 WONLOSTPCT.
Randy Minniear, Brown County1028.263
Brian Rosenburgh, Edgewood1713.567
Duane Potts, Owen Valley80101.442
Dave Stephens, Pike Central117.056
Jared Maners, Princeton721.250
Blaine Powell, Sullivan238.742
Levi Salters, Vincennes219.700
Jake Durnil, Washington1337.260
Totals172234.424
SECTIONAL 31 WONLOSTPCT.
Evan Ulery, Batesville2318.561
Reed May, Brownstown26752.837
Jason Hawkins, Charlestown9741.703
Wes Gillman, Franklin County2134.382
Scott Moore, Greensburg5963.484
Ryan Knigga, Lawrenceburg7330.709
Dan Rector, Rushville612.333
Kyle Mullins, Scottsburg1329.310
Totals559279.667
SECTIONAL 32 WONLOSTPCT.
Aaron Humphrey, Corydon622.214
Eric Schnur, Bosse842.160
Nick Hart, Gibson Southern8214.854
Todd Wilkerson, Heritage Hills5726.687
Cory Brunson, Mount Vernon1216.429
Mark Williamson, North Harrison6452.552
R.J. Hartsfield, Salem3535.500
Scott Buening, Southridge7748.616
Totals341255.572
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 33 WONLOSTPCT.
Chris Skinner, Andrean2815.651
Dan Kukulski, Boone Grove257.781
David Nelson, Bowman2345.338
Scott Rouch, North Newton126.667
Chris Meeks, Rensselaer16584.663
Adam Hudak, Wheeler1931.380
Brett Jennings, Whiting26.250
Totals274194.585
SECTIONAL 34 WONLOSTPCT.
Jordan Leeper, Bremen2519.568
Josh Strasser, Delphi4142.494
Will Hostrawser, LaVille5225.675
Jeff Phillips, Cass6854.557
Greg Miller, Manchester7296.429
Adam Berry, Pioneer512.962
Sean Kelly, Rochester35.375
Adam Handley, Wabash513.278
Totals317256.553
SECTIONAL 35 WONLOSTPCT.
Brent Kunkel, Bluffton1813.581
Trevor Tipton, Central Noble121109.526
Todd Mason, Eastside1811.621
Matt Thacker, Fairfield413.235
Kyle Lindsay, Bishop Luers4640.535
Patrick McCrea, Prairie Heights435.103
Phil Jensen, Whitko133104.561
Sherwood Haydock, Woodlan195159.551
Totals539484.527
SECTIONAL 36 WONLOSTPCT.
Pete Gast, Alexandria62101.380
Randy Sehy, Blackford8077.510
Jeff Adamson, Eastbrook27488.757
Josh Edwards, Eastern69140.330
Ron Brown, Elwood2133.389
Bobby Ryan, Frankton1019.345
Tim Miller, Lapel4545.500
Aaron Tolle, Tipton10959.649
Totals670562.544
SECTIONAL 37 WONLOSTPCT.
Steve Spinks, Cascade1525.375
Nathan Aker, Monrovia2739.409
Sam Carnes, North Putnam1911.633
Herb King, Seeger176136.564
Greg Barrett, South Vermillion7148.597
Desson Hannum, Southmont6077.438
Steve Wray, Speedway2047.299
Justin Pelley, Western Boone6020.750
Totals448403.526
SECTIONAL 38 WONLOSTPCT.
Kyle Padgett, Centerville1919.500
Doug Armstrong, Eastern Hancock10787.552
Kyle Ray, Heritage Christian2315.605
Terry Pendleton, Howe1217.414
Ott Hurrle, Scecina198143.581
Wes Oler, Northeastern62.750
Jordan McCaslin, Shenandoah248.750
Mike Jones, Winchester5135.593
Totals440326.574
SECTIONAL 39 WONLOSTPCT.
Justin Boser, Clarksville216.111
Luke Dean, Eastern3280.286
Troy Pritchett, Mitchell5354.495
Brian Glesing, Paoli11693.555
Larry Denison, Providence5146.526
Ryan Jesop, Switzerland County1630.348
Tim Able, Triton Central182122.599
Joel Hofmann, Union County1117.393
Totals463458.503
SECTIONAL 40 WONLOSTPCT.
Jeremy Reynolds, Crawford County314.176
Mike Goebel, Mater Dei22370.761
Ross Fuhs, Forest Park2059.253
Brian Oliver, Linton7116.816
Josh Chambers, North Knox2227.449
Waylon Schenk, North Posey4337.538
John Edge, South Spencer315.167
Aaron Clements, Tell City810.444
Totals393248.613
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 41 WONLOSTPCT.
Mike Zehner, Culver4637.554
Craig Buckingham, Roosevelt1226.316
Jason Wolfe, Lake Station324.111
Brett Lambert, North Judson43.571
Buzz Schoff, South Central920.310
Brad Bevis, South Newton137.026
Marc Hall, West Central2860.318
Craig Barr, Winamac142113.557
Totals245320.434
SECTIONAL 42 WONLOSTPCT.
Kevin Sayler, Carroll1712.586
Justin Gardiner, Clinton Central820.286
Raymond Jones, Clinton Prairie3719.661
Troy Burgess, Frontier11478.594
Brian Nay, Central Catholic1010.500
Kirk Quasebarth, North White621.222
Adam Stevenson, Traders Point226.786
Mark Gretencord, Tri-County17.125
Totals215173.554
SECTIONAL 43 WONLOSTPCT.
Brady Turner, Madison-Grant414.222
John Hochstetler, Monroe Central148113.567
Grant Moser, South Adams3120.608
Mike Roeder, Southern Wells115125.479
George Gilbert, Taylor223183.549
Shane Arnold, Tri-Central513.278
Keith Maloy, Union City3843.469
Brad Hess, Wes-Del2742.391
Totals591553.517
SECTIONAL 44 WONLOSTPCT.
Michael Mosser, Adams Central8741.680
Tony Slocum, Caston127.036
Paul Sade, Churubusco5321.716
Todd Herndon (Interim), Fremont44.500
Joe Grant, North Miami1326.333
Brandon Baker, Northfield81105.435
Dave Snyder, Southwood6536.644
Rodney Younis, Triton4498.310
Totals348358.493
SECTIONAL 45 WONLOSTPCT.
Ryan Good, Attica8745.659
David Zorman, Cloverdale17.125
Travis Brown, Covington3445.430
Ryan Hall, Fountain Central4142.494
Brian Crabtree, North Vermillion11953.692
Brian Moore, Parke Heritage20247.811
Brad Sanders, Riverton Parke721.250
Chuck Sorrell, South Putnam830.211
Totals499290.632
SECTIONAL 46 WONLOSTPCT.
Tony Bowman, Covenant44.500
Tyler DeSpain, Edinburgh17.125
Garrett Wooten, Indiana Deaf4135.539
Dave Pasch, Lutheran158107.596
Jimmie Mays, Tindley107.588
Spencer Summerville, Park Tudor26.250
Larry Wright, Sheridan423198.681
Totals639364.637
SECTIONAL 47 WONLOSTPCT.
Phil Renforth, Lincoln55128.301
Scott Snodgrass, Hagerstown63101.384
Chad Montgomery, Knightstown145.737
Ryan Langferman, Milan8451.622
Steve Stirn, North Decatur11969.633
Eric Feller, Oldenburg89.471
Rick Zimmerman, South Decatur35.375
Andrew Tetheroh, Tri1624.400
Totals362392.480
SECTIONAL 48 WONLOSTPCT.
Roy Bruce, Eastern08.000
Brad Hudson, North Central17.125
Trent Fine, North Daviess2443.358
Greg Gibson, Perry Central5034.595
Josh Caldwell, Rock Creek26.250
Mark Hammond, Springs Valley3060.333
Jeff Daming, Tecumseh3953.424
Phillip Bowsman, West Washington9150.645
Totals237261.476