SAGARIN RATINGS BY CLASSES
CLASS 6A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Warren Central121.0090.525119.761121.001
23Avon100.8180.341696.637101.003
34North Central (Indianapolis)99.7092.692100.50499.604
45Center Grove99.3799.38196.39899.535
56Brownsburg96.8980.8715102.88396.577
67Carmel96.8187.65896.12996.776
78Penn94.6076.751998.13594.318
89Lafayette Jeff93.6064.675189.481293.869
910Ben Davis92.4489.30688.141492.6210
1017Valparaiso86.3475.082386.251886.3617
1119Lawrence Central84.8791.06381.632585.0119
1220Lawrence North84.3883.041174.615084.9020
1323Westfield83.6982.591380.562783.8521
1424Hamilton Southeastern83.6387.30982.682383.6623
1528Merrillville81.4472.523079.593281.4729
1629Columbus North81.3868.463678.683581.4130
1743Fishers77.0388.78770.285777.3743
1846Noblesville75.7682.701275.934675.6247
1947Southport75.5672.932977.363975.4548
2052Pike73.4190.77467.536873.6252
2157Warsaw71.3959.397574.944871.2157
2269Franklin Central64.9585.931061.988765.0069
2370Fort Wayne Snider64.7151.9711360.269464.9670
2481Carroll (Fort Wayne)62.7253.7810356.3311063.0080
2592Portage60.3565.624466.167260.0094
2696Crown Point59.7261.876056.3211159.9596
2797Chesterton59.6165.364951.1913560.0693
28100Homestead59.3157.648556.7610859.3999
29115Fort Wayne Northrop56.4755.559651.7313456.69113
30149Lake Central48.6557.518647.0015048.68148
31166Perry Meridian43.6069.253544.8116143.54168
32169Jeffersonville43.0460.097040.2018243.18169
CLASS 5A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
12New Palestine108.9061.9259108.022108.912
212Michigan City89.9465.404787.541590.1012
313Indianapolis Cathedral89.8681.831486.281790.0613
414Decatur Central87.9776.382191.251187.7714
525Zionsville82.1973.222677.254082.6125
627Columbus East81.5363.015678.433681.7626
730Elkhart Central81.0665.734374.285181.4828
832Martinsville80.4767.323880.332880.3932
934Whiteland78.9663.845486.941678.6234
1055Harrison (West Lafayette)72.3567.113967.976572.5954
1159Bloomington South70.8069.903369.836070.8559
1261Plainfield70.3367.943768.056470.4560
1363Indianapolis Roncalli68.9377.491863.627869.3063
1466McCutcheon67.6366.954070.915667.3866
1572Bedford North Lawrence64.2959.497370.055964.0173
1673Castle64.1060.396962.788064.2272
1777South Bend Adams63.5275.092259.989663.8074
1878New Albany63.3756.479256.9410563.5975
1991LaPorte60.5169.613460.439160.4990
20102Seymour58.7060.836664.227558.34105
21105Concord58.4358.887953.8512358.55104
22107Terre Haute South57.5158.947857.6910257.48108
23108Elkhart Memorial57.3465.394850.7913657.67107
24110Terre Haute North56.9964.545255.4811657.05110
25112Floyd Central56.8046.0014855.5111456.84112
26114Bloomington North56.5060.746754.1112256.63114
27130Kokomo52.1476.582053.4812452.14130
28135Franklin51.0671.183251.9613351.00135
29142Muncie Central49.1448.8513046.9315149.16141
30148Indianapolis Tech48.7263.945341.7717649.04143
31163Huntington North44.4662.275845.7115644.27164
32174Goshen41.5565.574537.9519441.69173
33179Fort Wayne North40.7263.195541.5517740.67179
34208Greenfield-Central34.9372.982830.6022335.12205
35212Munster33.6449.1112831.0221833.74212
36224Anderson30.1073.002728.1523130.16224
37231Evansville North27.5943.2917024.4024227.79230
CLASS 4A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
115Mishawaka87.0674.482492.221086.7015
216Marion86.6047.0614386.041986.5916
318East Central85.2447.9713584.742085.2118
435Mooresville78.5059.357679.423478.4237
536Mississinewa78.4950.5412379.423378.4436
637Delta78.4455.189877.563878.5235
740New Prairie77.6266.784177.094277.6740
841NorthWood77.5847.1414279.653177.4541
944Angola76.0252.1411179.753075.8145
1048Pendleton Heights75.3558.788068.116375.6646
1149South Bend St. Joseph74.9771.823173.945274.9449
1250Evansville Central74.9045.4115177.044374.7450
1354Northview72.5045.2415475.174772.3455
1456Fort Wayne Dwenger71.5652.5111077.733771.1958
1558Culver Academy71.3955.649566.117371.6656
1660East Noble70.6059.457473.345370.3961
1767Western66.2239.1019367.716666.1367
1871DeKalb64.4956.289360.499064.8271
1975Hobart63.6758.188466.267063.4877
2076Mount Vernon (Fortville)63.5574.122569.216163.2878
2180Beech Grove62.7638.4819663.367962.7481
2283Evansville Reitz62.0665.524663.957761.8683
2385Fort Wayne Wayne61.6752.9210667.566761.3687
2486Leo61.5159.847160.399261.4985
2588Plymouth61.1558.718164.097660.9889
2689Columbia City61.1549.5012762.118561.1088
2793South Dearborn60.2844.7416060.998960.3092
2894Lowell60.1743.7816762.548159.9895
2999Northridge59.3665.265060.169559.25100
30104Logansport58.4354.7610054.9112058.58103
31106Boonville58.1642.4017666.187157.70106
32116Jasper55.5055.709452.0113155.70116
33118New Haven55.0961.786256.8310754.91118
34125Lebanon53.1451.1512056.8910652.84126
35126Yorktown53.0852.0211250.4113853.17124
36127New Castle52.6547.2514156.4710952.40127
37128Griffith52.5444.9315856.9510452.36128
38132Greenwood51.7462.885745.7915552.00132
39136Edgewood50.6034.8521745.5815750.71137
40146South Bend Riley48.8753.8810248.6414348.78147
41154Highland46.5038.5019542.3917246.74153
42167Jay County43.5150.4312441.1217843.60167
43175Hammond Morton41.2935.9421243.8516341.11177
44190South Bend Washington38.0333.7222435.4720038.12188
45191Evansville Bosse37.7851.2211832.1921138.03189
46193Kankakee Valley37.4846.9914536.9619737.56192
47198Wawasee35.8958.708230.7222136.16198
48200Franklin County35.6943.9616632.8620835.79199
49214Richmond33.3559.757230.8621933.43215
50226Silver Creek28.9413.6830828.6022828.96226
51234Evansville Harrison26.2353.5010429.4822626.02234
52241Fort Wayne South24.5961.806123.6124524.60241
53242Jennings County24.3139.3918922.3525024.36242
54246East Chicago Central23.5520.8828620.8725723.67245
55257Madison20.4744.3416324.4724120.25259
56260Hammond Gavit19.8835.9921121.2425519.79260
57265Shelbyville16.8050.7212219.9526016.62265
58271South Bend Clay14.0361.046413.4427014.03271
59281Frankfort9.8552.841089.512869.85281
60290Connersville7.6737.622005.872947.72288
61305Owen Valley0.0448.681311.17305-0.02305
62307Hammond-1.3024.89268-6.01312-0.99306
63308Gary West-3.7118.25294-0.86307-3.88309
64310Scottsburg-4.0419.53291-2.84308-4.17310
CLASS 3A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
111Indianapolis Chatard92.0078.081796.82691.7111
221Evansville Memorial83.8548.9212984.132183.8022
322West Lafayette83.7847.9613689.161383.5024
438Brebeuf Jesuit78.2266.664277.214178.2538
539Andrean78.1751.6511682.752277.9739
645Guerin Catholic75.8057.168874.894975.8944
764Heritage Hills68.5730.3423972.855568.3364
868Mishawaka Marian65.7451.6411765.327465.7268
979Gibson Southern62.8922.4527858.259863.1479
1087Monrovia61.3850.0112659.709761.3886
1195Jimtown59.9059.137760.279359.9497
12109Sullivan57.2243.2317157.9710157.17109
13111Brownstown Central56.9224.5727054.7312157.01111
14117Fort Wayne Luers55.1856.659156.0711255.05117
15119West Noble54.7739.3619058.159954.56120
16120Fort Wayne Concordia54.5156.699052.2812954.69119
17121Batesville53.9245.1915553.0112653.90121
18122Norwell53.5958.468348.9514253.83122
19123Indian Creek53.4648.2913450.1013953.70123
20131Danville51.9147.4314049.8814052.10131
21133Maconaquah51.6430.7223655.0611951.47134
22134Tri-West51.6255.179945.0516051.90133
23137Indianapolis Ritter50.5655.489748.0114650.78136
24139Blackford49.9331.5523252.5512849.77139
25140Vincennes Lincoln49.4139.7618555.2211849.06142
26151Knox48.3237.1720353.0512548.05151
27158Lawrenceburg46.0247.0314439.9418446.42156
28161Greencastle45.1330.9723555.4911544.61162
29164Southmont44.1134.3422139.4018744.37163
30168Bellmont43.2157.428734.9820243.64166
31173Lakeland41.7744.3916243.1816641.64174
32177Greensburg41.1540.9118038.9519041.17176
33183Tippecanoe Valley39.3039.5518739.2718839.28183
34184Mount Vernon (Posey)38.8444.0116538.7519238.86184
35188Wheeler38.1239.7018642.0417337.80191
36195Calumet36.9116.6530237.8719636.81195
37199Rushville35.8239.5418839.6818535.56201
38204John Glenn35.3254.3410128.8022735.62200
39205Heritage35.2252.9210731.9321235.40202
40210North Montgomery34.2744.6116131.5121434.34210
41211Princeton33.9644.9815634.7920433.83211
42213West Vigo33.6237.4320133.5020533.72213
43215Garrett33.3147.7013829.9122533.47214
44217Twin Lakes31.5633.3322631.4821531.55217
45220North Harrison31.2417.8629831.0621731.23220
46223Hanover Central30.3532.0323130.7722030.30223
47227Charlestown28.5426.0125934.9020328.12227
48229South Vermillion27.8235.7321328.1622927.80229
49245Hamilton Heights23.6048.5113322.4524923.63246
50255Salem21.3217.8129923.5124621.31254
51258Indianapolis Manual20.3221.5928218.1226420.43257
52261Crawfordsville17.6246.2514713.8526817.76261
53266Peru16.3542.5817412.4727616.49266
54272Indianapolis Attucks13.9119.0829220.4925813.49274
55276Brown County13.1733.742238.8928713.33275
56278Washington12.5137.0320415.3626712.36278
57286Fairfield8.7260.466810.042848.64286
58289Corydon Central7.8525.6626310.572827.56289
59298Hammond Clark4.1432.912296.952903.88298
60301Northwestern2.4438.121981.623022.46301
61309Pike Central-3.9615.40305-6.85313-3.87308
62311Benton Central-4.1343.56168-3.77309-4.17311
CLASS 2A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
126Triton Central81.7546.6014682.602481.6927
231Eastbrook80.9450.3512579.882980.9331
333Western Boone79.4040.6418281.332679.2533
453Shenandoah73.3436.3320770.055873.4853
562Bremen69.7138.9619472.905469.5462
665Indianapolis Scecina68.1051.1811968.186267.9965
774Whiting63.7129.6124467.436963.5176
882Woodlan62.6242.4717562.018662.6582
984Eastern (Greentown)61.7120.9128562.368461.6584
1098Evansville Mater Dei59.4051.8211555.6111359.4998
11101Tipton59.2128.6824962.448259.01101
12138Rensselaer Central50.0447.6513948.2414550.03138
13143Central Noble49.0723.7927350.7213748.98144
14144Rochester49.0129.1224855.4011748.65149
15145North Putnam48.9241.6617849.0714148.84146
16147Southridge48.8223.3427647.0814748.84145
17152Oak Hill47.7161.506341.8017548.00152
18153Lewis Cass46.6950.9212146.7315246.68154
19156Paoli46.2722.9927752.0013245.98158
20157Bluffton46.1840.8318147.0814846.06157
21160Boone Grove45.4033.4322545.8815445.34159
22172Linton-Stockton42.2547.7213742.6317042.37172
23176Lapel41.1645.6814938.7819141.26175
24181Union County40.2329.9724343.0316840.24181
25182Providence39.6935.4921543.0816739.53182
26185Knightstown38.8026.5525541.9717438.61185
27186Delphi38.490.7232043.2016538.24187
28192Milan37.6830.4023842.5717137.41193
29194Cascade37.1132.5723040.2718136.87194
30196Heritage Christian36.5136.0720937.9019536.40196
31197Mitchell36.3927.0925239.4618636.34197
32202North Newton35.4621.0428435.7719935.38203
33203Northeastern35.3225.1026641.0617934.92208
34207Centerville34.9930.0224233.0420635.07206
35209North Knox34.8241.7217732.7920934.94207
36216Perry Central32.2018.1129631.7721332.17216
37221Winchester30.7636.2820825.6523731.09221
38222Alexandria30.5023.6327527.6323330.62222
39225Speedway29.7348.6713230.6322229.60225
40232Madison-Grant27.0661.026531.4321626.81232
41236Wabash25.5239.2019221.9325125.72235
42239Bowman Academy24.928.0231328.1623024.77239
43240Manchester24.8738.2119725.3423824.77240
44248Frankton23.0834.3022227.0923622.84249
45249Cloverdale22.7637.4120220.2125922.91248
46251Tell City22.3927.0025321.9025222.40251
47253Eastern Hancock21.5821.8528022.7724721.51253
48259Whitko20.2952.6110918.8326220.33258
49263River Forest17.2032.9922816.4626617.27263
50264Park Tudor17.0751.9111413.7626917.21264
51270Prairie Heights14.0345.6715013.1327114.08270
52273North Posey13.5241.1217918.9726113.18276
53277South Spencer12.5527.2525110.0428312.70277
54280Indianapolis Washington11.0520.802878.3028811.18279
55282Gary Roosevelt9.7316.6830112.002789.50282
56283Taylor9.1020.2228812.122778.92283
57285Elwood8.7944.061646.922918.85284
58288Switzerland County7.86-1.4432218.182636.94292
59292Eastern (Pekin)7.1525.052672.892997.35291
60295Forest Park5.3925.752615.862955.39295
61299Crawford County3.1924.012720.943063.23299
62318Lake Station-9.6334.49220-8.67315-9.69318
63319Clarksville-11.7721.45283-14.41319-11.66319
CLASS 1A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
142Pioneer77.3724.0127176.534477.3842
251Adams Central74.0642.8117376.224573.9651
390Southwood60.5530.7023762.438360.4191
4103North Central (Farmersburg)58.6636.5720657.2510358.66102
5113Churubusco56.7026.0725861.118856.46115
6124South Adams53.2843.3516958.0910052.97125
7129Sheridan52.2514.6230652.5812752.22129
8141North Judson49.3623.6527443.9316249.63140
9150Parke Heritage48.5026.2525652.0713048.33150
10155Lafayette Central Catholic46.4756.958946.0115346.51155
11159Indianapolis Lutheran45.4853.0810548.2714445.28160
12162LaVille44.9743.1517245.5615844.93161
13165Monroe Central44.0022.1527945.4615943.91165
14170Covenant Christian42.9415.6530447.0814942.70170
15171Eastside42.5244.9115942.9616942.47171
16178Eastern Greene40.8625.9826040.6218040.80178
17180Northfield40.5640.2318443.2116440.47180
18187Fountain Central38.4625.6026538.5519338.30186
19189Attica38.0325.6826240.0118337.93190
20201North Vermillion35.6530.1624139.2718935.33204
21206Hagerstown35.1934.7321836.5019834.90209
22218Triton31.4036.0621032.9720731.27219
23219North Decatur31.3236.8620528.0923231.50218
24228North Miami27.9645.3615224.7223928.12228
25230West Washington27.6616.8730035.3820127.16231
26233Traders Point Christian26.794.7231732.3921026.41233
27235Clinton Central25.9418.8829330.3922425.68236
28237South Putnam25.3035.6321421.3025325.34237
29238Covington25.0329.2724724.2224325.11238
30243Tri-County24.290.8431924.6324024.28243
31244South Central (Union Mills)23.9530.2324022.6924824.02244
32247Union City23.4135.3821627.5523423.24247
33250Southern Wells22.4844.9515721.3025422.52250
34252Winamac21.7140.2918324.2224421.56252
35254Indianapolis Howe21.3811.4030927.1123521.00256
36256West Central20.9117.8829712.9827221.25255
37262Seeger17.6026.6925416.5326517.60262
38267Culver15.8431.5423312.9027315.93267
39268North Daviess15.4133.0822721.0525615.05268
40269Springs Valley14.8029.5324512.7027414.92269
41274Wes-Del13.4237.811997.2628913.71273
42275Indianapolis Shortridge13.4021.772815.7029613.91272
43279Tri11.2425.6126412.6727511.05280
44284Tecumseh8.9619.9828911.212818.84285
45287Carroll (Flora)8.3831.2623411.742798.12287
46291Oldenburg Academy7.6010.6031011.292807.39290
47293Clinton Prairie6.0929.302461.693016.28293
48294Cambridge City Lincoln5.5034.552194.432975.53294
49296Frontier4.8616.393036.922924.74296
50297Riverton Parke4.5627.902503.672984.59297
51300Indianapolis Tindley3.095.613166.282932.89300
52302Fremont2.2245.251532.313002.26302
53303Tri-Central2.0919.722909.782851.76303
54306South Decatur-0.8918.122951.40304-1.07307
55312Caston-6.1439.26191-5.20311-6.22312
56313Rock Creek Academy-6.679.31311-9.53317-6.44313
57314Edinburgh-6.8414.37307-9.21316-6.72314
58315Indiana Deaf-7.094.08318-10.24318-6.93315
59316North White-7.7426.23257-7.97314-7.74316
60317Anderson Prep Academy-8.507.64315-4.88310-8.70317
61321South Newton-19.8224.68269-17.53320-19.95321