SAGARIN RATINGS BY CLASSES
CLASS 6A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Warren Central121.0295.003121.451120.951
23Center Grove105.3694.284104.173105.492
34North Central (Indianapolis)103.4291.526103.555103.314
45Carmel101.2291.157104.034101.055
56Avon97.4582.741596.78797.546
67Brownsburg92.5182.821492.381192.229
78Lafayette Jeff92.5164.235287.681592.697
89Ben Davis92.2797.59182.322792.688
910Lawrence North89.8490.94879.103390.4010
1012Lawrence Central88.6796.61286.901888.7513
1121Fort Wayne Snider86.3074.282587.011686.4121
1222Valparaiso84.4966.814388.591484.4723
1323Westfield84.3484.711278.073784.6022
1427Columbus North82.5867.933780.242982.6026
1528Noblesville81.8287.551078.643681.8928
1629Hamilton Southeastern80.7488.59972.265080.9729
1730Penn80.5271.162979.423280.3730
1832Fishers79.6086.171176.744279.6932
1933Homestead79.5373.142678.713579.5533
2043Pike75.2793.62563.588075.6641
2147Southport73.1769.693376.794172.9649
2249Carroll (Fort Wayne)72.9774.532261.188873.3746
2354Merrillville71.4362.546267.916471.4654
2456Warsaw71.1356.709770.945571.1356
2557Franklin Central71.1183.981366.966771.2155
2666Fort Wayne Northrop68.4674.422363.448168.6566
2794Crown Point58.5663.915461.248758.5494
28100Chesterton57.2163.225754.2611857.4199
29105Portage56.7565.104954.8911556.68104
30144Perry Meridian48.5876.851847.2115248.65144
31152Lake Central47.0462.056741.7318047.16151
32158Jeffersonville45.9862.166442.9517346.10157
CLASS 5A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
12New Palestine105.4663.1758106.822105.373
213Michigan City88.6458.229084.762088.8012
314Indianapolis Cathedral88.3681.591683.272488.5914
418Decatur Central86.7670.323193.771086.4920
520Zionsville86.3579.801781.842886.7418
625Columbus East83.3862.586184.122183.4525
731Martinsville80.0066.544477.143980.0531
839Whiteland76.8564.765076.964076.7439
951Harrison (West Lafayette)72.2467.024069.235972.4550
1055Bloomington South71.2476.021976.414371.1257
1160Castle70.4760.007768.116270.6360
1265Indianapolis Roncalli68.9474.742165.587469.1664
1373Plainfield66.8772.722764.247766.9472
1476Elkhart Central66.2258.458860.689266.4474
1577Bedford North Lawrence66.0461.456869.685665.8378
1679McCutcheon65.4060.577363.867865.3280
1780New Albany65.2660.297559.639665.4479
1887Kokomo60.5566.834163.587960.5187
1989Terre Haute South60.3766.834257.8610460.4588
2096Floyd Central57.9054.9010158.5410157.8396
2198Bloomington North57.3967.773852.8212457.5998
22102Fort Wayne North56.9574.282452.6112757.10101
23103Seymour56.7959.697959.839556.49106
24110LaPorte55.7465.404758.6510055.61108
25112Franklin55.3171.182851.1413555.45112
26114Terre Haute North55.0966.454551.9313055.21113
27115Concord55.0559.268258.4210254.98115
28121Elkhart Memorial53.1657.599351.4013253.29121
29136South Bend Adams50.8162.526347.7514850.95135
30147Muncie Central47.9358.288944.1716347.95148
31150Indianapolis Tech47.7770.233238.3319448.13146
32151Huntington North47.1960.157650.3113946.93152
33199Goshen36.9557.039430.4922237.22196
34205Anderson35.8463.795538.9619135.64205
35209Munster34.6951.9011833.7020734.74209
36217Evansville North32.2462.156528.4622932.43217
37226Greenfield-Central30.4663.925324.4024230.70222
CLASS 4A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
117Fort Wayne Dwenger87.8970.683094.64887.6817
219Marion86.6960.767186.911786.6519
326Evansville Central82.7563.295691.351282.5027
434NorthWood79.1753.3111082.542579.0534
536Fort Wayne Wayne78.7369.013478.773478.5936
637Mooresville78.6560.437482.402678.5137
740East Central76.4947.2114677.393876.4140
841Mishawaka75.8665.334883.922375.4542
942Angola75.6753.0711180.133075.4543
1044Pendleton Heights74.7158.069171.955374.8644
1145Mississinewa73.6149.5612875.254673.5145
1252New Prairie71.7659.368068.816071.9052
1353Evansville Reitz71.7262.835971.385471.6453
1462East Noble70.1458.558772.444969.9662
1563Culver Academy69.6860.827068.426169.7063
1664Northview69.2443.8217272.085169.0965
1767South Bend St. Joseph68.2864.535169.245868.2768
1871Delta67.1559.208565.787367.0871
1975Western66.3545.9615564.327666.3976
2082DeKalb63.9155.669859.039764.2281
2183Leo63.1957.669266.856963.0483
2285Mount Vernon (Fortville)61.8052.6211462.528261.6985
2386South Dearborn61.6241.6618061.278661.6786
2488Lowell60.4647.8214066.906860.2489
2591Boonville59.1544.8116567.886558.7192
2692Jasper59.0150.1612655.8511259.2390
2795Beech Grove58.4148.6413357.5010558.4495
28106Hobart56.6754.2210556.6610856.53105
29109Plymouth55.8459.877860.968955.49111
30111Columbia City55.4353.4810850.5813855.49110
31118Greenwood53.7665.694656.4310953.75118
32122Yorktown53.1252.2911548.5514553.29120
33125New Castle52.1651.1212151.3713352.13127
34126Logansport52.1062.086649.7814052.16126
35131Lebanon51.6452.9111348.1314651.59131
36133New Haven51.4459.258354.0012051.26133
37141Northridge49.3755.3410045.1315849.34141
38143South Bend Riley48.8748.6713246.4715348.91143
39154Griffith46.8433.4923652.3012946.62156
40155Edgewood46.6936.8720847.3715046.63155
41160Jay County45.6249.7212745.7415645.63160
42162Hammond Morton45.4226.3627046.2215445.37162
43166Evansville Bosse44.3656.899541.0418644.55165
44168Highland44.2547.5514341.9217944.37166
45180Fort Wayne South41.3874.952038.2719541.49180
46189Silver Creek38.6127.2026737.5219738.62188
47193Richmond37.8059.178633.0021037.97193
48202Kankakee Valley36.5847.9113830.5022136.88200
49207Wawasee35.1454.4910430.5222035.32207
50212Evansville Harrison34.0760.826930.9021734.12211
51218Franklin County32.0449.5312930.1222332.09218
52225South Bend Washington30.5646.6415129.4222530.55226
53230Madison27.3653.4610927.3623327.35230
54233Jennings County26.3550.9012323.6724626.41233
55239Hammond Gavit24.8626.4926924.2424324.90239
56263East Chicago Central18.3115.9830520.1125618.19263
57265Shelbyville17.5359.328119.7325717.42265
58271Connersville13.7842.141779.9728213.91270
59284South Bend Clay8.4350.231257.002908.47284
60295Scottsburg5.4532.362433.302985.48292
61299Frankfort3.1547.461452.313013.14299
62311Owen Valley-5.5941.22185-5.81312-5.62311
63312Hammond-6.1922.37287-9.08316-6.01312
64315Gary West-8.9018.50296-7.02313-8.97315
CLASS 3A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
111Evansville Memorial89.6356.719697.71689.3811
215West Lafayette88.2053.6110793.96988.0115
316Indianapolis Chatard88.1268.663590.151387.9316
438Brebeuf Jesuit77.7262.666079.783177.6538
548Fort Wayne Luers73.0067.303973.514873.0048
658Andrean70.8945.3016075.644570.7259
759Fort Wayne Concordia70.8968.513666.327171.0358
861Heritage Hills70.3934.7622169.635770.3161
974Gibson Southern66.4332.2424467.726666.4275
1078Guerin Catholic65.7860.687260.419365.9577
1184Mishawaka Marian61.9050.7412462.308361.8984
1297Brownstown Central57.8431.4225060.949057.7497
13101Sullivan56.9841.6817958.0410356.87103
14113Jimtown55.1451.7411954.6711655.14114
15116Batesville54.4540.6518854.3011754.37116
16123Tri-West52.7248.1813658.679952.63124
17124Indian Creek52.5538.9119351.6913152.67123
18127Monrovia52.0946.8515045.5415752.30125
19128West Noble51.8844.7116753.1112251.70129
20130Blackford51.7635.2421452.6412651.70130
21132Maconaquah51.5238.2819854.2211951.35132
22134Lakeland51.2645.3515955.4211351.14134
23138Vincennes Lincoln50.0933.4123856.0611049.79139
24139Danville49.9646.4815350.8213649.97138
25146Greencastle48.1541.3318252.8312347.75150
26148Norwell47.9355.599940.1218848.24145
27149Bellmont47.8859.228446.0515548.12147
28159Knox45.7241.0618650.7813745.49161
29163Southmont45.1146.1515443.9016545.19163
30169Indianapolis Ritter44.1454.5810343.3516844.27168
31178Calumet41.9125.9927343.1417041.88179
32179Lawrenceburg41.8743.2417341.4218241.94178
33181Charlestown40.8128.2726042.2517740.66182
34187Mount Vernon (Posey)38.8945.5115841.0518538.75187
35190Tippecanoe Valley38.5237.5520240.7618738.43190
36192North Harrison38.4224.6727835.3920338.50189
37195North Montgomery37.6042.9117634.5320637.73194
38196Rushville37.3745.0416139.8518937.19197
39198Greensburg37.0046.9314932.5721137.12198
40201West Vigo36.6642.1317834.6020536.85201
41203Garrett36.4248.2313530.6021836.62202
42206Twin Lakes35.5640.6118936.9919935.49206
43208Princeton34.7151.9611732.1521534.78208
44210Hanover Central34.4133.8122836.8920034.37210
45215Heritage32.5548.3413429.2322732.74214
46219South Vermillion31.6641.2318429.4022631.72219
47223Salem30.7731.6924938.6719330.58225
48228John Glenn29.6448.9113124.9924029.85227
49229Wheeler29.4937.7520128.8122829.29229
50242Hamilton Heights23.4449.3313024.0424523.36242
51244Crawfordsville23.1947.9313720.1425423.31243
52257Indianapolis Manual19.7416.7530219.2626019.78255
53269Corydon Central13.9834.9121817.9126513.71271
54273Washington11.6244.1217013.7827311.55273
55275Brown County10.8934.7922011.1227910.86275
56281Indianapolis Attucks9.1814.7830917.002668.74283
57290Fairfield6.4254.771027.912876.34290
58296Peru5.1437.132071.383035.25295
59298Northwestern4.8044.501686.282924.72298
60300Benton Central2.6346.971481.683022.65300
61304Pike Central0.9130.48252-3.083071.04303
62306Hammond Clark-0.6927.552635.17293-1.03307
CLASS 2A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
135Western Boone79.0546.5215284.052278.8835
250Eastbrook72.5545.6515775.104772.4451
368Shenandoah68.2632.5024264.527568.3867
469Bremen68.0947.7914168.116368.1669
570Triton Central67.4045.0016265.877267.4270
672Indianapolis Scecina67.1051.5812071.985266.8673
781Tipton64.3438.4919666.657064.2282
890Whiting59.1928.7625860.249459.0691
999Evansville Mater Dei57.2453.9910653.7812157.25100
10104Woodlan56.7652.0511652.7212556.91102
11107Lewis Cass56.3853.0211259.019856.28107
12119Southridge53.5038.3919757.0610653.43119
13129Providence51.8739.5219155.3711451.78128
14135Paoli50.9527.8126255.9011150.72136
15137Rensselaer Central50.4142.9517548.6314450.45137
16142Eastern (Greentown)49.1520.5929244.7216149.28142
17156Oak Hill46.5847.8413944.7216046.73154
18157North Putnam46.2039.3119247.9314746.06158
19164Bluffton44.8540.7618743.1816944.85164
20165Lapel44.4836.6920948.6814344.35167
21167Central Noble44.2835.7021244.5216244.19169
22171Boone Grove43.9323.7428347.2215143.83170
23172Linton-Stockton43.7643.0117444.0116443.80171
24174Rochester43.3730.2825343.4216743.25175
25185Delphi39.2312.9831442.2817639.00186
26186Mitchell39.0433.5123539.8019039.10185
27191Milan38.4930.7425141.1318438.35191
28197Knightstown37.1321.7228942.4617536.96199
29200Heritage Christian36.8435.8521142.9617236.62203
30204North Newton36.2126.2827137.6719636.13204
31213Cascade33.2940.4319033.3520833.18213
32221Alexandria30.9034.9821727.5423231.02220
33222North Knox30.8433.2324032.3021430.83221
34224Perry Central30.6125.5127629.7622430.62224
35231Centerville27.1825.8227430.5721927.12231
36232Tell City26.4129.9125424.1024426.50232
37235Madison-Grant25.8851.0912232.3821325.54236
38237Speedway25.7645.7115627.1923425.64235
39238Northeastern25.6924.4228128.3523025.49237
40241Wabash24.1934.7122221.1225124.43241
41243Union County23.3425.0727725.8223723.17244
42245Eastern Hancock23.0934.8821922.0524723.14245
43247Cloverdale22.2638.6919421.0425222.35247
44251Winchester20.9923.7528220.1425521.15250
45252Manchester20.7033.7623018.7726320.72252
46255North Posey19.9433.8022927.7223119.50260
47258Frankton19.6641.2918321.3225019.52259
48259Prairie Heights19.5144.9716318.4326419.56258
49261South Spencer18.7943.9517118.8026218.81261
50262Whitko18.7041.4018115.7826718.72262
51264Bowman Academy18.2117.7930125.7323817.90264
52272Indianapolis Washington12.7921.0729111.3627812.94272
53274River Forest11.0829.212568.5128511.18274
54278Eastern (Pekin)10.1529.7225510.6828110.12277
55280Elwood9.3244.831647.022899.40280
56285Gary Roosevelt7.7215.3030611.962767.53285
57287Park Tudor7.0037.252053.832977.14287
58289Forest Park6.7231.832475.032946.77289
59291Crawford County6.1234.212244.802956.13291
60294Switzerland County5.5012.7531514.532694.84297
61302Taylor1.2423.472842.642990.97304
62305Clarksville-0.3033.88227-4.28309-0.12305
63317Lake Station-9.5436.01210-8.36314-9.57317
CLASS 1A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
124Pioneer83.7332.9624186.261983.6824
246Adams Central73.2447.2014775.974473.1047
393Churubusco58.7637.5120361.448558.6093
4108Southwood55.8731.8224861.958455.61109
5117North Central (Farmersburg)54.2332.1024552.3712854.26117
6120South Adams53.3044.7916656.7910753.07122
7140LaVille49.5938.0820043.0517149.71140
8145North Vermillion48.2535.6821360.759147.84149
9153Parke Heritage46.8933.7623147.6914946.78153
10161Sheridan45.6021.8928841.9917845.69159
11170Indianapolis Lutheran44.1033.7423251.2413443.80172
12173Monroe Central43.6627.2726649.0714243.44173
13175North Judson43.1034.1422641.1918343.27174
14176Lafayette Central Catholic43.1047.6414241.5618143.16176
15177Eastside42.0647.5114445.0115941.95177
16182Northfield40.7538.1319942.6917440.75181
17183Attica40.6533.6823343.6416640.55183
18184Fountain Central40.0035.0621635.5220239.97184
19188Triton38.6637.3720449.2314138.23192
20194Covenant Christian37.6115.1230738.7319237.52195
21211Covington34.1133.5723437.0119834.09212
22214Eastern Greene32.7926.1727232.4721232.71215
23216North Decatur32.5018.9429432.1421632.59216
24220West Washington31.0324.6527936.2220130.68223
25227South Putnam29.8232.0024634.6920429.79228
26234Tri-County25.9914.5131126.3823625.96234
27236Hagerstown25.8119.9629333.2120925.38238
28240North Miami24.5534.2022520.2525324.67240
29246Winamac22.5429.1025724.8124122.41246
30248Springs Valley22.1426.6726821.9524822.31248
31249Traders Point Christian21.667.1731926.6123521.27249
32250Seeger21.0837.1820619.3025921.12251
33253South Central (Union Mills)20.1433.3023921.6224920.07254
34254Clinton Central20.0318.0529825.5523919.71256
35256West Central19.8514.2731212.5227520.18253
36260Southern Wells19.4644.4316914.3127019.61257
37266Indianapolis Howe16.5411.2931619.7225816.20267
38267Union City16.3521.6329019.2526116.27266
39268Culver15.6335.1021514.2827115.66268
40270Wes-Del13.8318.622958.8528414.09269
41276Tecumseh10.5516.1630413.4327410.54276
42277Fremont10.2834.2322315.5126810.05278
43279Clinton Prairie9.7223.2428510.832809.75279
44282Riverton Parke9.1338.601958.362869.17281
45283Carroll (Flora)9.1327.4726514.182728.85282
46286Oldenburg Academy7.6917.8930011.752777.52286
47288Indianapolis Shortridge6.8824.652804.542967.04288
48292North Daviess5.6328.502597.132885.26294
49293Tri5.5023.142866.302915.40293
50297Tri-Central4.9128.212619.302834.85296
51301Frontier1.8914.173132.343001.81301
52307Indianapolis Tindley-0.7810.90317-0.56306-0.85306
53308South Decatur-1.0414.603101.20304-1.12308
54309North White-2.8025.71275-3.63308-2.75309
55310Cambridge City Lincoln-5.4318.06297-12.49319-5.18310
56313Caston-6.5533.45237-5.75311-6.60313
57314Edinburgh-8.5714.98308-5.58310-8.69314
58316Rock Creek Academy-9.4117.96299-9.03315-9.35316
59318Anderson Prep Academy-11.0310.41318-9.24317-11.11318
60319Indiana Deaf-12.76-0.72322-12.13318-12.76319
61320South Newton-18.9327.47264-17.79320-18.97320