SAGARIN RATINGS BY CLASSES
CLASS 6A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Carmel105.7791.5510108.481104.091
22Avon105.2991.3211106.243103.522
34Brownsburg102.0592.128101.175102.683
45Center Grove100.6493.783101.224100.706
57Ben Davis97.8091.84998.18797.618
69Warren Central96.7493.22594.051298.497
710Hamilton Southeastern95.6392.43795.551095.979
812Westfield94.6591.121394.601194.7112
913Fishers93.4991.211290.851694.7611
1014North Central (Indianapolis)93.3793.92291.881494.2514
1115Homestead90.9768.493892.021389.5016
1216Merrillville89.5673.852091.651587.4118
1317Lawrence North87.9789.501685.622191.4115
1419Lafayette Jeff87.3158.578487.441886.5919
1520Zionsville86.5989.651587.221986.3121
1621Lawrence Central84.8893.19682.802387.4517
1725Franklin Central81.0989.821480.512880.7927
1827Carroll (Fort Wayne)79.1468.044079.443078.7032
1930Fort Wayne Snider78.6964.715376.014081.4525
2033Pike78.1893.52474.414782.7624
2137Noblesville77.0995.30176.723877.6735
2238Warsaw77.0665.505279.892974.4347
2341Penn76.1569.512975.694276.2640
2448Chesterton74.6969.952673.494975.5643
2551Columbus East74.0249.2712273.584873.9652
2653Southport73.0568.853572.885172.5655
2755Columbus North72.8672.402370.985974.5245
2856Crown Point72.1967.184572.585371.9657
2986Indianapolis Tech60.5653.769859.339161.7885
3096Lake Central58.7369.602758.379758.9794
31105Portage56.9072.862254.9111458.7195
32144Perry Meridian46.2775.011945.2714847.21142
CLASS 5A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
13New Palestine104.2867.0647107.182101.624
28Indianapolis Cathedral97.3782.811797.86895.7710
311Valparaiso95.4769.473096.18994.6913
418Fort Wayne Dwenger87.5064.015988.471786.3920
522Decatur Central83.5270.202584.012283.2423
631Harrison (West Lafayette)78.6859.538078.423278.8431
739Mishawaka76.6469.023477.903475.1644
840Elkhart Central76.2362.056875.504376.9036
942Franklin76.1463.316275.394476.6237
1045Concord74.8261.067375.004574.1050
1147Bloomington South74.7764.315576.633974.1749
1250Whiteland74.3668.053974.574674.4946
1360Bloomington North70.8461.387070.626270.4661
1468Michigan City67.5468.543764.917370.1162
1571Plainfield66.5165.824965.977166.9267
1677Terre Haute South63.7168.034160.168766.1869
1780Castle62.9259.787963.537862.2384
1881LaPorte62.8675.361864.057561.6286
1989Elkhart Memorial59.8567.134659.009460.9987
2092McCutcheon59.2548.4412858.369860.0690
21107Fort Wayne North56.5669.313257.4510154.93110
22111Floyd Central55.6540.8917156.8410453.85117
23113Fort Wayne Northrop55.5665.964855.9710954.42113
24115Evansville North55.2057.278754.9111555.12109
25117Terre Haute North53.7971.752452.6412154.83111
26156Seymour43.0344.4614440.7316545.09148
27167Jeffersonville40.2442.8015640.5016640.02168
28172Bedford North Lawrence39.4353.0910139.9117038.84175
29180South Bend Adams38.3465.675036.4918140.45165
30187Goshen35.1963.406134.5419035.47188
31189Kokomo34.2965.515132.4620035.82187
32192New Albany34.1344.3714533.9119433.89194
33200Anderson32.5164.195832.1020432.70197
34248Munster22.6463.536022.0324523.06242
CLASS 4A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
124Hobart81.7661.007482.552481.3226
226East Noble80.2862.166681.192578.9330
328Evansville Memorial79.0460.467786.042073.5653
429New Prairie78.7262.246576.793780.0629
534East Central78.0748.4612777.473678.3933
635Mooresville77.9464.685477.643577.8634
744Delta75.7655.909071.725580.4528
852NorthWood73.3463.056372.745274.0851
954Marion72.9350.2111771.555874.2248
1057Plymouth71.6959.358270.716171.8958
1159Mississinewa71.3346.6113472.325469.9863
1261Hammond Morton70.3233.7322568.456572.3056
1362Evansville Central69.7058.218568.316770.9260
1463Leo69.5552.8110571.615767.2266
1565Mount Vernon (Fortville)68.1750.5911670.506365.9870
1667Indianapolis Roncalli67.8167.504370.966065.2072
1776Culver Academy63.8760.927563.148064.3673
1882Pendleton Heights62.7149.9712061.098564.2474
1984Jasper62.2253.499962.188262.3483
2090Western59.8249.0612457.3910262.4982
2193Lowell58.9155.029357.3110360.3588
2294DeKalb58.8252.1110959.558857.19103
2395Greenwood58.7467.244458.959558.1397
24104Martinsville57.1267.854256.0310857.31101
25109Lebanon56.3459.418155.5611257.19102
26110Northridge56.2962.396454.6011757.6899
27112Silver Creek55.6536.5220255.9111054.76112
28114New Haven55.3453.2610056.5610654.38114
29120Northview52.5442.8415552.4412352.56123
30124South Bend St. Joseph52.0769.123350.7812653.58119
31128Evansville Reitz51.1661.207249.3713053.27120
32130Columbia City50.0850.2011848.9613250.96127
33131Angola49.9249.0712348.9513350.85128
34139Highland47.3159.138346.5014247.56140
35140Kankakee Valley47.2652.6310746.2614448.25137
36142Boonville46.9743.1615344.1715249.93130
37146South Bend Riley45.9052.5910846.5514144.83151
38153Fort Wayne Wayne43.9168.823639.7617248.74134
39154South Dearborn43.6342.3016141.7816144.97149
40157Beech Grove42.7944.0314940.4316844.58152
41160Huntington North42.4655.859142.8915642.15160
42161New Castle41.8454.149642.8615740.92164
43162Wawasee41.7464.285641.8516041.42161
44166Fort Wayne South40.7964.275737.5517943.58155
45173Indianapolis Attucks39.3030.8724641.3516337.14180
46175Griffith39.1154.839439.8817138.17178
47185Richmond35.9649.2712137.9617833.11196
48186East Chicago Central35.9429.6225236.2318335.15191
49213Greenfield-Central30.2461.806929.6321830.42212
50224Logansport27.5752.9810327.0722728.09221
51229Muncie Central26.3347.5813022.9124129.87214
52242Hammond Gavit23.1932.1723622.2624324.63235
53249Jennings County21.6735.0521422.1624420.93250
54251Evansville Harrison19.6956.548918.8325220.38251
55252Gary West19.5035.2121318.8725120.22252
56264South Bend Clay15.4450.6611515.3926215.23262
57275Jay County10.5640.0117510.5427510.33278
58281Shelbyville9.4362.08679.462799.07281
59283Connersville8.7644.171478.012849.39280
60285Madison8.2238.481897.682858.04285
61288Frankfort7.0048.931254.392929.62279
CLASS 3A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
16Indianapolis Chatard100.4273.572199.786101.125
223West Lafayette82.4160.587681.062683.7322
332Heritage Hills78.4852.6910680.542776.3139
436Brebeuf Jesuit77.7769.552878.363376.4138
543Mishawaka Marian75.8552.9010475.904175.6142
658Guerin Catholic71.5869.453169.866473.0454
769Fort Wayne Concordia67.5359.857867.376868.2765
872Gibson Southern66.0140.6817265.497266.5268
974Lawrenceburg64.2741.2616964.867463.5079
1078Southridge63.6045.0914064.057662.5981
1179Danville63.5053.0610263.397963.9176
1283Jimtown62.2452.0811061.848362.6480
1385West Noble61.1039.2718161.438459.9791
1497Knox58.3735.5021159.548956.85105
1598Brownstown Central58.3437.0719759.379056.62106
16100Yorktown57.8250.8511458.109956.97104
17101Tri-West57.7554.149556.5510757.9298
18116Maconaquah54.6639.9917654.6111654.33115
19118North Montgomery53.3043.7115052.7912053.83118
20123Mount Vernon (Posey)52.1342.0716451.6612551.86125
21125Charlestown52.0038.4918852.4712251.33126
22129Norwell51.1546.9913348.0813654.31116
23133Calumet49.3618.2029849.4912849.01132
24134Indian Creek49.2033.4822949.1613148.97133
25136Franklin County47.5742.1616347.8113746.93143
26137Indianapolis Ritter47.5443.2115249.4012945.30147
27141Tippecanoe Valley47.0941.5116647.5313846.22145
28143Salem46.3638.5218745.9514546.66144
29148Sullivan45.6138.6418645.1814945.87146
30149South Bend Washington44.9141.4816745.3614743.66154
31151Vincennes Lincoln44.4142.4316046.2714342.51159
32152Greensburg44.3142.5915945.8314642.57158
33155Hanover Central43.0538.2819140.4316744.84150
34158Twin Lakes42.7747.4213144.7915041.05162
35170John Glenn39.5551.6411139.1217539.42170
36184Hamilton Heights37.5557.578636.1018538.53177
37191Garrett34.2144.5214332.6419836.04185
38196West Vigo33.0831.7323933.9419332.18201
39199Peru32.5932.8123432.9719731.61205
40201Edgewood32.5123.4527132.3320131.54206
41202Oak Hill32.4436.6920032.1020532.57199
42204Evansville Bosse32.3851.6411228.7222336.06184
43208North Harrison32.0838.8718535.1818928.22220
44211Batesville31.4138.2419230.2121432.60198
45223River Forest27.7324.7827029.6821725.64231
46226Princeton27.3446.1513632.4819921.46247
47233Lakeland24.4939.5718023.8423825.17233
48235Scottsburg24.4444.2014625.0523123.25240
49237Corydon Central24.0739.8217821.9124625.82230
50240Indianapolis Washington23.8733.5322819.9625028.77217
51245Greencastle22.9627.3426020.7724824.87234
52253Brown County18.9019.1929119.9924917.66256
53258Rushville16.3839.7317915.4626117.05257
54265Bellmont14.7555.519214.7526414.41265
55267Crawfordsville14.5348.2812914.2426914.71263
56274Hammond Clark11.9716.713019.2128114.04268
57276Washington10.0841.081709.3328010.68277
58280Owen Valley9.6135.752069.732779.06282
59284Benton Central8.6248.871269.662787.16289
60290Indianapolis Manual6.3927.182625.482907.25288
61291Heritage6.3530.832476.702865.88293
62293Northwestern5.7245.481382.092998.85283
63294Hammond4.9539.251823.722956.38291
64311Pike Central-8.6931.24243-9.14311-8.42310
CLASS 2A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
146Lewis Cass74.8153.849773.195076.0441
249Western Boone74.4947.2113278.463171.2959
364Pioneer68.3538.4419067.256969.6564
466Andrean67.9156.618871.715664.1575
570Eastbrook67.0944.8414168.436665.8171
675Evansville Mater Dei64.0050.0611963.807763.7277
787Rensselaer Central60.4944.5714260.608659.8993
888Boone Grove59.8730.1824959.049360.3189
991Linton-Stockton59.5640.0717458.809659.9592
1099Triton Central58.1143.0315459.199257.31100
11106Heritage Christian56.8835.2921257.9310055.38108
12121Eastside52.2737.1019654.4711850.12129
13127Indianapolis Scecina51.1742.2716248.8313452.97121
14132LaVille49.5633.1323250.5712748.38136
15135Fort Wayne Luers47.9961.227148.3713547.60139
16138North Knox47.5429.9925047.2114047.89138
17147Eastern (Greentown)45.6225.3126747.3913943.21157
18150Tipton44.5742.7115744.1615344.52153
19164North Newton41.2422.0128042.3715939.71169
20169North Putnam39.5936.2920339.0217639.19174
21174South Vermillion39.2939.1818442.5615835.98186
22176Eastern Hancock38.7828.0825639.7117337.05181
23177Cascade38.5736.7919937.3218040.15167
24178Lapel38.3431.1724439.3717437.04182
25182Blackford37.8232.7323536.4318239.20173
26183Seeger37.7430.8924535.8718639.34171
27188Shenandoah35.0134.2522034.2419135.20190
28190Providence34.2941.7916533.7419534.46192
29193Fairfield33.9634.9021636.1718431.49207
30194Southmont33.5650.9711333.0719633.85195
31197Tell City32.8631.3024131.0221034.31193
32198Forest Park32.7633.7322435.4218729.49215
33203Speedway32.4242.7015831.2020932.47200
34205Bluffton32.2328.8825430.9521131.99202
35207Rochester32.1240.4817332.0820631.94203
36210Bremen31.5845.2613932.2520331.05208
37212Alexandria30.7426.3826530.8321230.19213
38214Woodlan30.2437.5419529.8121630.77209
39215Wheeler30.1737.7619429.0722230.69210
40216North Posey29.7643.3915130.4321328.53218
41218Northeastern29.4618.3129731.5920826.65227
42222Winchester28.1618.6829527.9522427.93222
43227Delphi27.1221.4328326.0822827.23225
44228Manchester26.6433.3623127.9322525.49232
45232Wabash24.9135.6520926.0222923.10241
46234Paoli24.4521.2528424.2823324.33238
47236Central Noble24.2639.2418323.6023924.53236
48239Clarksville23.8736.5320125.0123222.15244
49244Indianapolis Howe23.1028.0325724.1223621.70245
50246Bowman Academy22.9331.8323823.9223721.45248
51250South Spencer20.0044.0714818.6125321.44249
52254Mitchell18.3723.0127318.2425518.65255
53256Centerville17.0120.1028714.4626718.99253
54257Whiting16.5141.2916817.6225614.16266
55259Monrovia16.2746.0513715.6625916.80258
56269Eastern (Pekin)13.2636.0620511.8027214.64264
57270Prairie Heights13.0834.7721813.0327013.42271
58282Whitko8.7934.232226.2028911.30274
59287Frankton7.1234.802176.622877.35287
60302Union County-1.0518.87293-2.32302-0.17299
61308Elwood-6.6936.13204-6.99309-6.73307
62309Switzerland County-7.014.02318-6.17307-8.65311
63317Crawford County-21.7717.07300-20.82317-23.32317
CLASS 1A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
173Indianapolis Lutheran65.1039.8317766.377063.6578
2102Lafayette Central Catholic57.4246.1513562.258152.95122
3103Southwood57.3636.9119855.5911158.6796
4108South Adams56.4026.9226456.5710555.78107
5119Adams Central52.6731.2524255.3811349.90131
6122Parke Heritage52.1727.2626151.7912452.11124
7126North Vermillion51.5435.7120854.0611948.70135
8145Churubusco46.0231.4324044.5615147.26141
9159West Washington42.5920.3228543.9015441.03163
10163Northfield41.6135.7420743.9015539.25172
11165Monroe Central40.8129.2125341.4516240.17166
12168Traders Point Christian40.0210.8431140.8616438.82176
13171Attica39.4928.6525535.2118843.43156
14179North Decatur38.3411.5931040.2216936.07183
15181Milan38.2520.2928638.4317737.69179
16195Covenant Christian33.3623.2627231.6220735.25189
17206Culver32.1922.5627732.2920231.77204
18209North Judson32.0133.4323034.0719229.23216
19217Clinton Prairie29.5019.7728829.4222030.44211
20219South Putnam29.3934.2422130.1021528.41219
21220Covington28.5832.1023729.3022127.54223
22221Sheridan28.4827.7025929.5221926.64228
23225North Daviess27.4412.9930427.1922627.25224
24230North Miami25.9333.7222725.5223025.90229
25231Knightstown25.1418.9829223.5424026.68226
26238Indianapolis Tindley23.988.5431424.2523421.59246
27241Madison-Grant23.4634.9121522.3024224.51237
28243Perry Central23.1316.4630224.2023522.23243
29247Winamac22.8725.0226921.4424723.99239
30255Triton17.4434.4621915.9325718.69254
31260Frontier16.166.7031618.4125412.54272
32261Tri16.1015.5730315.7925816.25260
33262Fremont16.0526.0526615.0926316.04261
34263South Central (Union Mills)15.5527.0426314.6026516.57259
35266Springs Valley14.6222.5727614.4126813.78270
36268Hagerstown13.5818.4529615.5526011.54273
37271Tri-Central12.9722.8727514.5426611.16275
38272Wes-Del12.6027.9325811.0427414.10267
39273Carroll (Flora)12.5512.1730610.4527613.93269
40277Union City9.9919.262899.0328210.70276
41278Southern Wells9.9733.7222611.702737.61286
42279North White9.875.5631711.812718.55284
43286Riverton Parke7.2629.922518.632835.21294
44289Cloverdale6.5632.842336.552886.09292
45292Clinton Central5.8121.712824.332946.76290
46295Eastern Greene3.4930.532484.342932.34296
47296Tecumseh2.9922.152792.842972.75295
48297Cambridge City Lincoln2.5217.892994.95291-1.06302
49298Oldenburg Academy2.198.193153.422960.17298
50299Park Tudor1.6022.942742.672980.21297
51300South Decatur0.8811.943071.48300-0.28300
52301Fountain Central-0.5237.97193-0.64301-0.72301
53303North Central (Farmersburg)-4.7325.10268-5.04305-5.08304
54304Indiana Deaf-5.07-14.21321-4.67303-5.24305
55305West Central-5.4611.88308-5.22306-7.12308
56306Caston-5.8633.87223-7.34310-4.65303
57307Taylor-6.4821.72281-4.79304-9.81312
58312Edinburgh-8.7310.12312-10.69312-6.66306
59313Tri-County-13.1912.29305-13.54314-12.87314
60314Lake Station-13.3819.23290-11.30313-16.60315
61316Gary Roosevelt-17.4518.79294-16.90316-18.34316
62318South Newton-23.7211.80309-24.20319-23.44318
63320Rock Creek Academy-25.54-7.71320-25.29320-25.81320