SAGARIN RATINGS BY CLASSES
CLASS 6A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Warren Central121.0895.643122.331121.001
22Center Grove105.3094.244104.123105.432
34North Central (Indianapolis)103.4091.507103.534103.284
45Carmel101.2593.046103.155101.135
56Avon97.4482.721596.75797.536
67Lafayette Jeff92.5564.265487.781592.737
78Brownsburg92.4982.801492.371192.209
89Ben Davis92.2497.58182.262792.658
910Lawrence North89.8190.92879.053390.3710
1014Lawrence Central88.6396.58286.841888.7112
1120Fort Wayne Snider86.4974.492587.211786.6020
1223Valparaiso84.6466.974188.741484.6223
1324Westfield84.3684.741278.043784.6224
1426Columbus North82.4967.853780.173082.5226
1528Noblesville81.8187.541078.643681.8928
1629Hamilton Southeastern80.7288.57972.245080.9529
1730Penn80.6971.343079.593280.5430
1832Homestead79.7473.352678.943579.7532
1933Fishers79.5886.151176.724279.6633
2043Pike75.2393.60563.538175.6242
2148Carroll (Fort Wayne)73.1874.742161.408773.5845
2249Southport73.0969.613376.734172.8849
2353Merrillville71.5962.706068.076371.6253
2454Warsaw71.2956.859671.095471.2854
2558Franklin Central71.1183.991366.927071.2156
2666Fort Wayne Northrop68.6774.632363.657968.8665
2792Crown Point58.7264.075561.418658.7093
2898Chesterton57.3763.385854.4211757.5797
29101Portage56.9265.275055.0611556.84102
30144Perry Meridian48.6176.871847.2115048.68144
31151Lake Central47.2062.216441.8918047.32150
32159Jeffersonville45.8462.016642.8117345.96156
CLASS 5A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
13New Palestine105.0865.2749107.792104.973
212Michigan City88.7458.399084.892188.9111
315Indianapolis Cathedral88.3581.611683.242488.5814
418Decatur Central87.0772.292892.581086.8418
521Zionsville86.3079.771781.812886.6819
625Columbus East83.2462.406283.992383.3125
731Martinsville80.0066.524477.113980.0531
839Whiteland76.8664.765276.934076.7339
950Harrison (West Lafayette)72.2367.034069.305872.4250
1055Bloomington South71.2075.991976.354471.0857
1161Castle70.0259.617867.726470.1760
1265Indianapolis Roncalli68.8874.692265.547469.1064
1373Plainfield66.9072.752764.237766.9771
1475Elkhart Central66.4058.648860.869066.6274
1577Bedford North Lawrence65.8961.296869.555665.6878
1679McCutcheon65.4160.557263.917865.3379
1780New Albany65.0660.097659.469665.2480
1888Kokomo60.5066.824263.618060.4687
1989Terre Haute South60.1766.644357.6510460.2489
2096Floyd Central57.7254.7110358.3910257.6596
2199Bloomington North57.2967.673852.7012657.4998
22100Fort Wayne North57.1774.502452.8112457.31100
23107Seymour56.6059.488059.669456.30107
24110LaPorte55.9165.574758.829955.77108
25113Franklin55.3271.213151.1413555.46112
26114Concord55.2259.448158.6010055.15114
27115Terre Haute North54.9266.314551.7912955.04115
28120Elkhart Memorial53.3357.769451.5613153.46119
29135South Bend Adams51.0062.715947.9314751.14135
30148Muncie Central47.8558.209144.1316347.87148
31149Indianapolis Tech47.7670.243238.2819548.12147
32150Huntington North47.2660.247550.4013947.00151
33197Goshen37.1257.209530.6422037.38196
34206Anderson35.7263.715638.8619135.52206
35208Munster34.8752.0911733.8820734.92208
36218Evansville North31.6861.626727.9523031.86218
37226Greenfield-Central30.2263.715724.2124330.46223
CLASS 4A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
116Fort Wayne Dwenger88.1771.762996.71887.9416
219Marion86.5860.667186.651986.5421
327Evansville Central82.1965.035188.971382.0027
435NorthWood79.3353.4810982.702579.2135
536Fort Wayne Wayne78.9369.223479.013478.7936
637Mooresville78.6560.417382.382678.5137
740East Central76.2646.9915077.123876.1840
841Mishawaka76.0665.534884.142275.6441
942Angola75.8453.2411180.352975.6143
1044Pendleton Heights74.5057.879271.765274.6544
1145Mississinewa73.4849.4612875.134673.3846
1252New Prairie71.9659.567968.996072.0951
1356Evansville Reitz71.1562.286370.695571.0758
1460East Noble70.2658.668772.574970.0761
1563Culver Academy69.9161.066968.626169.9362
1664Northview69.0143.6217171.765368.8666
1767South Bend St. Joseph68.4864.735369.435768.4667
1872Delta66.9359.028665.587366.8672
1974Western66.5146.2015564.457566.5575
2082DeKalb64.0255.769959.139864.3382
2183Leo63.3157.779366.986863.1683
2285Mount Vernon (Fortville)61.6252.4711462.358361.5185
2386South Dearborn61.4141.4518161.098961.4686
2487Lowell60.6548.0114067.096760.4388
2593Boonville58.6944.3516967.456558.2495
2694Jasper58.5249.7112755.4411358.7492
2795Beech Grove58.2648.4513457.3510558.2894
28103Hobart56.8754.4110556.8610756.73104
29109Plymouth55.9859.997761.108855.63110
30111Columbia City55.5453.5810750.6913855.60111
31117Greenwood53.7465.654656.3510953.73117
32122Yorktown52.9352.1211648.3614553.09121
33125Logansport52.1162.076549.7914152.18125
34127New Castle51.9550.9512351.1813451.91127
35130Lebanon51.6452.8811348.0914651.59130
36133New Haven51.5459.358254.1111951.36133
37141Northridge49.5455.5010145.2915849.51140
38143South Bend Riley49.0848.8713246.6715349.12143
39152Griffith47.0633.7223152.5112846.83152
40153Edgewood46.4836.6520847.1715146.41154
41160Jay County45.7149.7912645.8315645.72160
42161Hammond Morton45.6126.5527046.4015445.56162
43165Highland44.4547.7414342.1117744.57165
44172Evansville Bosse43.6656.129840.4118743.85171
45180Fort Wayne South41.6075.162038.4719341.70180
46190Silver Creek38.2926.8826737.2519738.29190
47193Richmond37.7359.138532.9321037.90193
48199Kankakee Valley36.7948.1313830.7021837.10197
49207Wawasee35.3054.6510430.6721935.48207
50211Evansville Harrison33.5560.357430.3922233.60211
51217Franklin County31.8349.3113029.9422331.87217
52219South Bend Washington30.7846.8715129.6322430.78220
53230Madison27.1653.2611027.1623327.14230
54233Jennings County26.1650.7112423.5024626.22232
55239Hammond Gavit25.0626.7126824.4324225.11239
56262East Chicago Central18.4916.1330420.2825418.36263
57265Shelbyville17.3259.168419.5425817.21265
58271Connersville13.6041.961779.8128213.73270
59283South Bend Clay8.6250.461257.172888.66283
60296Scottsburg5.1132.022433.002985.14294
61299Frankfort3.1547.431472.283013.14299
62312Owen Valley-5.8140.99185-6.00312-5.84313
63313Hammond-6.0222.56287-8.93315-5.83312
64314Gary West-8.7518.65295-6.88313-8.82314
CLASS 3A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
111Evansville Memorial88.7958.438994.52988.6113
213West Lafayette88.7356.349796.78688.5115
317Indianapolis Chatard87.9868.573689.761287.7917
438Brebeuf Jesuit77.7062.626179.843177.6338
547Fort Wayne Luers73.2267.523973.754773.2148
657Andrean71.1145.5015975.894570.9359
759Fort Wayne Concordia71.0968.713566.517171.2355
862Heritage Hills69.9734.3422469.255969.8963
976Gibson Southern65.9831.8124667.286665.9676
1078Guerin Catholic65.7660.697060.409365.9377
1184Mishawaka Marian62.1551.0212162.548262.1484
1297Brownstown Central57.4931.1025060.679157.3999
13105Sullivan56.6941.3918257.8310356.58105
14112Jimtown55.4052.0311854.9511655.40113
15116Batesville54.2340.4418854.1012054.15116
16123Tri-West52.6748.1513758.5910152.58123
17124Indian Creek52.3738.7219451.5313252.49124
18126West Noble52.0344.8516353.2612251.85128
19128Monrovia51.8746.6115345.3315752.09126
20129Blackford51.6735.1721652.5412751.60129
21131Maconaquah51.6338.3919754.3611851.47132
22134Lakeland51.4145.5015855.5711251.30134
23139Danville49.9546.4215450.7613749.96139
24140Vincennes Lincoln49.6332.9723755.6611049.33141
25145Bellmont48.0059.348346.1715548.24146
26146Greencastle47.9841.1618352.7112547.58149
27147Norwell47.9855.6610040.2018848.28145
28154Knox46.4341.6517951.2813346.20155
29163Southmont45.0345.9815643.8316445.11163
30169Indianapolis Ritter43.9954.3810643.1417044.12168
31178Calumet42.1626.2227243.3716842.13177
32179Lawrenceburg41.6543.0217441.2218341.71179
33182Charlestown40.4827.9426141.9717840.33182
34188Tippecanoe Valley38.6737.6920240.9018538.58188
35189Mount Vernon (Posey)38.4545.0516140.6618638.31189
36192North Harrison38.1024.3427935.1120238.18191
37194North Montgomery37.6342.8817534.5220537.76194
38196Rushville37.1844.8416439.6818936.99198
39200Greensburg36.7946.7215232.3821136.91199
40202Garrett36.5748.3813530.7321736.77201
41204West Vigo36.4141.8917834.3920636.60202
42205Twin Lakes35.8140.8518737.2019835.74205
43209Hanover Central34.6234.0322837.1119934.56209
44210Princeton34.2351.5411931.7521634.29210
45214Heritage32.6548.4513329.3122632.84214
46221South Vermillion30.7140.2519028.6022830.78221
47224Salem30.4431.3624938.3819430.24226
48227John Glenn29.9649.2613125.2624130.16227
49228Wheeler29.7237.9720129.0322729.52229
50242Hamilton Heights23.6049.4512924.1324423.52242
51245Crawfordsville23.1747.8814120.0825523.29243
52256Indianapolis Manual19.6716.6930219.2025919.71255
53270Corydon Central13.6534.5822217.6226513.38271
54274Washington11.1643.6317013.3727311.08274
55275Brown County10.6934.5922110.9427910.66275
56282Indianapolis Attucks9.1114.7431016.982668.67282
57289Fairfield6.5754.941028.052866.50289
58294Peru5.2537.262051.493035.37292
59297Northwestern4.9444.681676.382914.87295
60300Benton Central2.7647.201491.623022.79300
61304Pike Central0.5330.09253-3.413080.67304
62305Hammond Clark-0.5027.752625.34293-0.84306
CLASS 2A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
134Western Boone79.4848.1813685.882079.2734
251Eastbrook72.0147.4614673.174871.9552
368Bremen68.2948.0113968.266268.3668
469Shenandoah68.1332.3624264.417668.2569
570Triton Central67.2444.8116565.737267.2670
671Indianapolis Scecina67.0051.4312071.985166.7673
781Tipton64.5138.6419566.926964.3881
890Whiting59.3928.9625860.449259.2690
9102Woodlan56.8952.1711552.8512357.04101
10104Evansville Mater Dei56.7353.5410853.2912156.74103
11106Lewis Cass56.6553.2011259.179756.54106
12121Southridge53.1437.9920056.7010853.06122
13132Providence51.5839.2019155.0911451.48131
14136Rensselaer Central50.6743.2317348.8814350.71136
15137Paoli50.6527.5226555.6111150.42138
16142Eastern (Greentown)49.1420.5629244.7816049.27142
17155Oak Hill46.4147.7414444.6016246.56153
18157North Putnam46.0839.1619247.7914845.94157
19164Bluffton44.9840.8818643.3116944.98164
20166Central Noble44.4335.8521344.6716144.34166
21167Lapel44.3236.5220948.5314444.18167
22168Boone Grove44.1223.9528247.4214944.03170
23174Rochester43.5030.4525243.5616643.38174
24176Linton-Stockton43.2642.4317643.5316743.31176
25185Delphi39.5313.1831442.5817539.29184
26187Mitchell38.7233.2023639.5319038.79187
27191Milan38.2830.5325140.9418438.14192
28198Knightstown36.9921.5828942.3517636.82200
29201Heritage Christian36.7335.7421442.8717136.51203
30203North Newton36.5226.5726937.9419636.43204
31213Cascade33.1240.2718933.2020833.01213
32220Alexandria30.7534.8721727.4323130.87219
33223North Knox30.4932.8923831.9621430.48222
34225Perry Central30.2625.1527629.4522530.26225
35231Centerville27.0525.6927530.4622126.99231
36234Tell City26.0129.5325523.7524526.10234
37235Madison-Grant25.7550.9912232.2821225.41236
38237Speedway25.6545.5515727.0823425.53235
39238Northeastern25.5524.2828128.2422925.36237
40241Wabash24.2934.8021921.2325024.54241
41244Union County23.2124.9327725.7223823.03245
42246Eastern Hancock22.9134.6322021.8924822.96246
43247Cloverdale22.0938.5319620.8825222.18247
44250Winchester20.8723.6228320.0225621.03250
45251Manchester20.8233.8922918.8926120.85251
46257Prairie Heights19.6545.1116018.5526219.70256
47259North Posey19.5333.3923527.3523219.08260
48260Frankton19.5041.1318421.2125119.36259
49261Whitko18.8341.5318015.9026718.84261
50263South Spencer18.3943.5617218.4426418.40262
51264Bowman Academy18.2817.8429925.7723717.96264
52272Indianapolis Washington12.7421.0029111.2727812.89272
53273River Forest11.2829.442568.6628511.38273
54278Eastern (Pekin)9.8129.3825710.382819.79278
55281Elwood9.1744.691666.892899.25280
56285Gary Roosevelt7.8315.3930612.042767.65285
57287Park Tudor6.9237.132063.792977.05287
58290Forest Park6.3231.432484.682946.36290
59291Crawford County5.7933.852304.492955.79291
60293Switzerland County5.2912.5631514.362714.63298
61302Taylor1.3223.512842.672991.05302
62306Clarksville-0.6233.56233-4.58309-0.44305
63316Lake Station-9.3636.22210-8.19314-9.38316
CLASS 1A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAM OVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
122Pioneer85.4735.3321587.691685.4522
246Adams Central73.4447.2914876.444373.3047
391Churubusco58.9137.6520361.608558.7491
4108Southwood55.9931.9324462.068455.72109
5118North Central (Farmersburg)53.6331.6024751.7713053.66118
6119South Adams53.3844.8716256.9110653.15120
7138LaVille50.4038.8219343.7216550.52137
8156North Vermillion46.2136.7220759.599545.76158
9158Parke Heritage45.8732.7023946.8115245.75159
10162Sheridan45.5421.7128841.9417945.63161
11170North Judson43.9034.8321841.8518144.08169
12171Indianapolis Lutheran43.8033.4023450.9413643.50172
13173Monroe Central43.5927.1626649.0214243.37175
14175Lafayette Central Catholic43.4447.8214241.7918243.50173
15177Eastside42.2147.6514545.1515942.09178
16181Northfield40.8938.2819842.8217240.89181
17183Attica39.6232.6624042.7917439.52183
18184Triton39.5538.1419949.9414039.12185
19186Fountain Central39.0634.1622734.7220339.03186
20195Covenant Christian37.5315.0530738.6819237.44195
21212Covington33.1332.4624136.1320033.11212
22215Eastern Greene32.4325.8127432.1121332.34216
23216North Decatur32.2618.7329431.9421532.36215
24222West Washington30.6724.3028035.8920130.32224
25229South Putnam29.6331.8224534.5720429.60228
26232Tri-County26.2414.7331126.6023526.22233
27236Hagerstown25.6519.8129333.0920925.22238
28240North Miami24.7634.3522320.4425324.88240
29243Winamac23.3929.8825425.4923923.27244
30248Springs Valley21.7826.3027121.6124921.95248
31249Traders Point Christian21.587.1331926.5323621.19249
32252South Central (Union Mills)20.5033.6423221.9424720.43253
33253West Central20.3714.8030912.8927520.71252
34254Seeger20.0836.1021118.5226320.12254
35255Clinton Central19.9618.0229725.4524019.64258
36258Southern Wells19.5344.4816814.3827019.68257
37266Culver16.4635.8821214.9526916.49266
38267Indianapolis Howe16.4511.2431619.6225716.11268
39268Union City16.2221.5029019.1626016.14267
40269Wes-Del13.7118.502968.7728413.97269
41276Fremont10.3734.3322515.5826810.14276
42277Tecumseh10.1415.7730513.0827410.12277
43279Clinton Prairie9.6623.2028510.792809.69279
44280Carroll (Flora)9.3327.5426314.302729.05281
45284Riverton Parke8.0437.432047.432878.07284
46286Oldenburg Academy7.5117.7230111.602777.33286
47288Indianapolis Shortridge6.7524.532784.432966.91288
48292Tri5.3623.002866.182925.25293
49295North Daviess5.2228.122606.782904.85296
50298Tri-Central4.9128.222599.332834.85297
51301Frontier2.0914.333132.543002.01301
52307Indianapolis Tindley-0.8510.85317-0.63306-0.93307
53308South Decatur-1.1914.463121.06304-1.27308
54309North White-2.3326.14273-3.30307-2.27309
55310Cambridge City Lincoln-5.5817.93298-12.64319-5.32310
56311Caston-5.7834.18226-5.10310-5.82311
57315Edinburgh-8.7614.80308-5.73311-8.88315
58317Rock Creek Academy-9.6417.75300-9.24316-9.58317
59318Anderson Prep Academy-11.1910.29318-9.39317-11.28318
60319Indiana Deaf-12.93-0.84322-12.28318-12.93319
61320South Newton-18.6127.53264-17.49320-18.65320