BEST RECORDS OVER A TIME FRAME
OVER 2 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Jimtown 1997-983001.000
Lafayette CC 2010-113001.000
Sheridan 2006-073001.000
Lafayette CC 2009-102901.000
Brownsburg 1984-852801.000
Warren Central 1984-852801.000
Andrean 2013-14291.967
Ev. Mater Dei 2000-01291.967
Indpls. Chatard 2002-03291.967
Lafayette CC 2011-12291.967
Seeger 2003-04291.967
Tri-West 2003-04291.967
Warren Central 2005-06291.967
Blgtn. South 1997-98281.966
Columbus East 2012-13281.966
Columbus East 2013-14281.966
Ev. Reitz 2009-10281.966
FW Luers 2000-01281.966
Heritage Hills 2000-01281.966
New Palestine 2013-14281.966
New Palestine 2014-15281.966
Ben Davis 1990-91271.964
Blgtn. South 1998-99271.964
East Central 1993-94271.964
FW Dwenger 1990-91271.964
Jimtown 1996-97271.964
Lafayette CC 2015-16271.964
Penn 1995-96271.964
Heritage Hills 1999-00261.963
West Lafayette 2008-09261.963
Indpls. Roncalli 1998-99251.962
N. Vermillion 2013-14251.962
SB St. Joseph's 1994-95251.962
Tri-West 1996-97251.962
Zionsville 1986-87251.962
Penn 1994-95241.960
Zionsville 1996-97241.960
Goshen 1988-89221.957
Linton 2015-16282.933
Sheridan 2005-06282.933
Sheridan 2007-08282.933
Warren Central 2004-05282.933
Ben Davis 1999-00272.931
Ben Davis 2000-01272.931
Ev. Mater Dei 1999-00272.931
FW Dwenger 2007-08272.931
FW Dwenger 2008-09272.931
FW Luers 2010-11272.931
Heritage Hills 2003-04272.931
N. Vermillion 2014-15272.931
OVER 3 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Lafayette CC 2009-114401.000
Lafayette CC 2010-12441.978
Jimtown 1996-98421.977
Sheridan 2005-07432.956
Sheridan 2006-08432.956
Warren Central 2004-06432.956
Ben Davis 1999-01422.955
Blgtn. South 1997-99412.953
Columbus East 2012-14412.953
Heritage Hills 2000-02412.953
Jimtown 1997-99412.953
New Palestine 2013-15412.953
Penn 1995-97412.953
Seeger 2002-04412.953
Columbus East 2013-15392.951
Ev. Reitz 2007-09392.951
Heritage Hills 1999-01392.951
Lafayette CC 2008-10382.950
Blgtn. South 1996-98372.949
New Palestine 2014-16372.949
N. Vermillion 2012-14372.949
Penn 1994-96372.949
Penn 1993-95342.944
Zionsville 1985-87342.944
Ev. Mater Dei 1999-01413.932
FW Luers 1999-01413.932
Columbus East 2011-13403.930
FW Dwenger 2007-09403.930
FW Dwenger 2008-10403.930
Heritage Hills 2002-04403.930
Penn 1996-98403.930
Tri-West 2003-05403.930
Ben Davis 1990-92393.929
Heritage Hills 2001-03393.929
Hobart 1989-91393.929
Linton 2011-13393.929
Indpls. Roncalli 1993-95383.927
Jimtown 1998-00383.927
Lafayette CC 2011-13383.927
Seeger 2003-05383.927
Blgtn. South 1998-00373.925
Ev. Mater Dei 2013-15373.925
Ev. Reitz 2008-10373.925
FW Dwenger 1989-91373.925
FW Dwenger 1990-92373.925
Jimtown 1995-97373.925
North Judson 1984-86373.925
N. Vermillion 2013-15373.925
Tri-West 1995-97373.925
Warren Central 1984-86373.925
OVER 4 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Lafayette CC 2009-12581.983
Lafayette CC 2008-11532.964
Heritage Hills 2000-03543.947
Penn 1995-98543.947
Jimtown 1996-99533.946
Jimtown 1997-00533.946
Lafayette CC 2010-13533.946
Columbus East 2012-15523.945
Ev. Reitz 2007-10523.945
Heritage Hills 1999-02523.945
Jimtown 1995-98523.945
Penn 1994-97513.944
Seeger 2001-04513.944
Blgtn. South 1996-99503.943
New Palestine 2013-16503.943
Lafayette CC 2007-10473.940
Penn 1993-96473.940
Penn 1992-95443.936
Sheridan 2005-08564.933
Warren Central 2003-06564.933
Sheridan 2004-07544.931
Columbus East 2011-14534.930
FW Dwenger 2007-10534.930
Heritage Hills 2001-04534.930
Columbus East 2013-16524.929
Blgtn. South 1997-00514.927
Jimtown 1998-01504.926
Seeger 2002-05504.926
N. Vermillion 2012-15494.925
Ben Davis 1988-91484.923
Heritage Hills 1998-01484.923
Brownstown 2000-03474.922
Heritage Hills 1997-00474.922
Jimtown 1994-97474.922
Brownstown 1999-02464.920
NorthWood 1993-96454.918
Penn 1988-91454.918
Penn 1989-92454.918
Penn 1986-89444.917
Pioneer 2002-05444.917
Zionsville 1985-88444.917
Ben Davis 1999-02545.915
Penn 1997-00545.915
Jimtown 1991-94434.915
Penn 1987-90434.915
Penn 1991-94434.915
Wheeler 2008-11434.915
Ben Davis 1998-01535.914
Penn 1996-99535.914
Warren Central 2002-05535.914
OVER 5 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Lafayette CC 2008-12673.957
Lafayette CC 2009-13673.957
Lafayette CC 2007-11623.954
Heritage Hills 2000-04684.944
Heritage Hills 1999-03654.942
Jimtown 1996-00654.942
Jimtown 1997-01654.942
Penn 1994-98644.941
Jimtown 1994-98624.939
Penn 1993-97614.938
Lafayette CC 2006-10574.934
Penn 1991-95574.934
Penn 1992-96574.934
Warren Central 2002-06685.932
Penn 1995-99675.931
Columbus East 2012-16655.929
Columbus East 2011-15645.928
Jimtown 1995-99635.926
Heritage Hills 1998-02615.924
Blgtn. South 1996-00605.923
Heritage Hills 1997-01605.923
Seeger 2001-05605.923
Seeger 2000-04595.922
Brownstown 1999-03585.921
Jimtown 1993-97585.921
Penn 1987-91565.918
Penn 1996-00676.918
Sheridan 2004-08676.918
Ben Davis 1997-01666.917
Penn 1988-92555.917
Penn 1989-93555.917
FW Dwenger 2006-10656.915
Heritage Hills 2001-05656.915
Linton 2012-16656.915
Penn 1986-90535.914
Hobart 1989-93636.913
Penn 1990-94525.912
Columbus East 2010-14626.912
Hobart 1987-91626.912
Heritage Hills 2002-06616.910
Heritage Hills 2003-07616.910
Ben Davis 1987-91606.909
Ben Davis 1988-92606.909
Seeger 2002-06606.909
Brownstown 2000-04596.908
Columbus East 2009-13596.908
Danville 1998-02596.908
Heritage Hills 1996-00586.906
Indpls. Roncalli 1995-99576.905
Springs Valley 1988-92566.903
OVER 6 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Lafayette CC 2007-12764.950
Lafayette CC 2006-11724.947
Heritage Hills 1999-04795.940
Jimtown 1996-01775.939
Lafayette CC 2008-13765.938
Penn 1993-98745.937
Jimtown 1993-98735.936
Penn 1992-97715.934
Penn 1991-96705.933
Penn 1995-00816.931
Heritage Hills 2000-05806.930
Penn 1990-95665.930
Penn 1994-99776.928
Jimtown 1995-00756.926
Heritage Hills 1998-03746.925
Heritage Hills 1997-02736.924
Jimtown 1994-99736.924
Jimtown 1992-97696.920
Lafayette CC 2010-15787.918
Linton 2011-16787.918
Warren Central 2001-06787.918
Columbus East 2011-16777.917
Lafayette CC 2009-14777.917
Penn 1986-91666.917
Penn 1987-92666.917
Penn 1988-93656.915
Penn 1989-94656.915
Heritage Hills 2001-06747.914
Heritage Hills 2002-07747.914
Jimtown 1997-02747.914
Columbus East 2010-15737.913
Columbus East 2008-13727.911
Columbus East 2009-14727.911
Heritage Hills 1996-01717.910
Brownstown 1999-04707.909
Seeger 2001-06707.909
Ben Davis 1996-01788.907
Penn 1996-01788.907
Heritage Hills 1995-00687.907
Seeger 2000-05687.907
Penn 1997-02778.906
FW Dwenger 2005-10758.904
Lafayette CC 2011-16758.904
Jimtown 1991-96657.903
Hobart 1987-92738.901
Ben Davis 1987-92728.900
Ben Davis 1994-99718.899
Penn 2011-16718.899
Blgtn. South 1996-01708.897
Ben Davis 1997-02789.897
OVER 7 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Lafayette CC 2006-12865.945
Lafayette CC 2007-13856.934
Jimtown 1992-98846.933
Penn 1991-97846.933
Penn 1992-98846.933
Penn 1989-95796.929
Penn 1990-96796.929
Lafayette CC 2009-15927.929
Heritage Hills 1999-05917.929
Penn 1994-00917.929
Heritage Hills 2000-06897.927
Heritage Hills 1998-04887.926
Jimtown 1995-01877.926
Penn 1993-99877.926
Heritage Hills 1997-03867.925
Jimtown 1994-00857.924
Jimtown 1993-99847.923
Penn 1995-01928.920
Jimtown 1991-97807.920
Lafayette CC 2010-16908.918
Heritage Hills 2001-07878.916
Penn 1986-92767.916
Penn 1987-93767.916
Jimtown 1996-02868.915
Penn 1988-94757.915
Columbus East 2008-14858.914
Heritage Hills 1996-02848.913
Columbus East 2009-15838.912
Indpls. Roncalli 1993-99838.912
Heritage Hills 1995-01818.910
Lafayette CC 2005-11818.910
Ben Davis 1995-01909.909
Penn 1996-02909.909
Heritage Hills 1994-00788.907
Columbus East 2010-16869.905
Hobart 1987-93869.905
Lafayette CC 2008-14869.905
Jimtown 1997-03849.903
Columbus East 2007-13839.902
Penn 1997-039010.900
Linton 2010-168710.897
Seeger 2000-06789.897
Hobart 1984-908410.894
Hobart 1985-918410.894
FW Snider 1992-98759.893
Ben Davis 1994-008310.892
Ben Davis 1996-029011.891
Heritage Hills 1993-99739.890
Penn 1985-91739.890
Ben Davis 1997-038911.890
OVER 8 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Penn 1991-98977.933
Jimtown 1991-98957.931
Lafayette CC 2006-13957.931
Penn 1990-97937.930
Penn 1989-96927.929
Lafayette CC 2009-161048.929
Heritage Hills 2000-071028.927
Penn 1988-95897.927
Penn 1993-001018.927
Heritage Hills 1997-041008.926
Heritage Hills 1999-061008.926
Jimtown 1994-01978.924
Penn 1992-99978.924
Jimtown 1993-00968.923
Jimtown 1992-99958.922
Penn 1995-021049.920
Penn 1994-011029.919
Lafayette CC 2008-151019.918
Heritage Hills 1998-051009.917
Heritage Hills 1996-03979.915
Penn 1986-93868.915
Penn 1987-94868.915
Columbus East 2008-15969.914
Lafayette CC 2005-12959.913
Heritage Hills 1995-02949.913
Heritage Hills 1994-01919.910
Ben Davis 1994-019810.907
Heritage Hills 1993-00889.907
Columbus East 2007-149610.906
Columbus East 2009-169610.906
Jimtown 1995-029610.906
Jimtown 1996-039610.906
Lafayette CC 2007-149510.905
Penn 1996-0310311.904
Hobart 1984-919711.898
Columbus East 2006-139511.896
Ben Davis 1995-0210212.895
Penn 1997-0410212.895
Penn 1985-928310.892
Heritage Hills 2001-089512.888
Hobart 1985-929512.888
Hobart 1986-939512.888
Hobart 1987-949512.888
Ben Davis 1996-0310113.886
Indpls. Roncalli 1993-009312.886
FW Snider 1997-049212.885
Brownstown 1996-038411.884
FW Snider 1998-059112.883
Brownstown 1995-028311.883
FW Snider 1992-998311.883
OVER 9 CONSECUTIVE SEASONS
From 1984 through 2016 seasons
SeasonsWonLost Pct. 
Penn 1989-971068.930
Penn 1990-981068.930
Penn 1988-961028.927
Heritage Hills 1999-071139.926
Penn 1987-951008.926
Penn 1992-001119.925
Penn 1991-991109.924
Jimtown 1993-011089.923
Jimtown 1992-001079.922
Jimtown 1991-991069.922
Penn 1994-0211410.919
Lafayette CC 2008-1611310.919
Heritage Hills 1997-0511210.918
Penn 1993-0111210.918
Heritage Hills 1996-0411110.917
Lafayette CC 2007-1511010.917
Heritage Hills 1998-0610910.916
Heritage Hills 1995-0310710.915
Penn 1986-94969.914
Penn 1995-0311711.914
Heritage Hills 1994-0210410.912
Heritage Hills 1993-0110110.910
Columbus East 2008-1610911.908
Columbus East 2007-1510711.907
Jimtown 1994-0210611.906
Lafayette CC 2006-1410511.905
Lafayette CC 2005-1310411.904
Heritage Hills 2000-0811012.902
Columbus East 2006-1410812.900
Penn 1996-0411513.898
Jimtown 1995-0310612.898
Columbus East 2005-1310412.897
Jimtown 1990-9810312.896
Ben Davis 1994-0211013.894
Penn 1985-939311.894
Hobart 1984-9210813.893
Hobart 1985-9310813.893
Ben Davis 1995-0311314.890
FW Snider 1997-0510413.889
Lafayette CC 2004-1210313.888
Brownstown 1995-039512.888
Heritage Hills 1992-009512.888
Columbus East 2004-1210213.887
Penn 1984-929212.885
FW Snider 1994-029913.884
Heritage Hills 2001-0910614.883
Jimtown 1997-0510514.882
Penn 1997-0511215.882
Brownstown 1996-049613.881
Ben Davis 1993-0110314.880